Skip to content

OKKO LIMITED

Ceased place of business
2004-04-28 · Data updated: 2026-09-04

Get an email when this company's record changes

About this company

OKKO LIMITED is a non-Hong Kong company incorporated in British Virgin Islands registered to operate in Hong Kong, first registered locally on April 28, 2004. It is registered with company registration (CR) number F0013298 and business registration number (BRN) F0013298. The company was dissolved. Its registered office was at Unit A, 5/F, TOWER 1, THE REGALIA, 33 KING'S PARK RISE, YAU TSIM MONG DISTRICT, KLN. There are 9 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2004, most recently Information sheet re S.798(2) filed on January 5, 2018.

Company Information

CR Number
F0013298
BRN
F0013298
Country of Incorporation
British Virgin Islands

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2004-04-28
Ceased Business Date
2018-01-05
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Struck Off
Yes 2017-09-04

Registered office

Current address

Unit A, 5/F, TOWER 1, THE REGALIA, 33 KING'S PARK RISE, YAU TSIM MONG DISTRICT, KLN

All 9 companies at The Regalia Tower 1 →

As filed: FLAT A 5/F TOWER 1 THE REGALIA 33 KING'S PARK RISE KOWLOON HONG KONG

Name History

Name History
Name From To
OKKO LIMITED 2004-04-28 Current

Company Documents

9

Information sheet re S.798(2)

2018-01-05 · Other

Information sheet re S.796(3)

2017-09-15 · Other

Information sheet re striking off of this Non-Hong Kong company under consideration

2017-04-06 · Other

Information sheet re discontinuation of striking off due to objection received

2016-07-15 · Other

Information sheet re S.797(2)(b)

2016-05-13 · Other

Information sheet re striking off of this Non-Hong Kong company under consideration

2016-03-07 · Other

Certificate of Registration of an Oversea Company

2004-04-28 · Other

(E)Charter,Statutes or Memorandum and Articles of Association

2004-04-28 · Memorandum & Articles

(E)FF1 - Registration of an oversea company in Hong Kong

2004-04-28 · Other

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

crhk.guru is not this company. Messages sent here are not forwarded to it.

What we can supply for this company:

Questions or bulk orders

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2004 →

Browse companies starting with “OK”

Frequently asked questions

When was OKKO LIMITED incorporated?

OKKO LIMITED was first registered in Hong Kong on April 28, 2004.

Is OKKO LIMITED still active?

No. OKKO LIMITED was dissolved.

What are OKKO LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

OKKO LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is F0013298 and its business registration number (BRN) is F0013298.

Where is OKKO LIMITED's registered office?

OKKO LIMITED's registered office was at Unit A, 5/F, TOWER 1, THE REGALIA, 33 KING'S PARK RISE, YAU TSIM MONG DISTRICT, KLN.

What type of company is OKKO LIMITED?

OKKO LIMITED is a non-Hong Kong company on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has OKKO LIMITED filed?

OKKO LIMITED has 9 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2004.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Hong Kong company data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-10-24 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com