WINDSOR HOUSE SECURITISATION LIMITED
About this company
WINDSOR HOUSE SECURITISATION LIMITED is a non-Hong Kong company incorporated in Cayman Islands registered to operate in Hong Kong, first registered locally on December 30, 1999. It is registered with company registration (CR) number F0010040 and business registration number (BRN) F0010040. The company was dissolved. Its registered office was at 26TH FLOOR CRC PROTECTIVE TOWER 38 GLOUCESTER ROAD WANCHAI HONG KONG. There are 10 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1999, most recently (E)Notice of cessation of place of business filed on December 28, 2002. The Registrar's records indicate that this company has registered charges against its assets.
Company Information
- CR Number
- F0010040
- BRN
- F0010040
- Company Type
- Registered non-Hong Kong company
- Country of Incorporation
- Cayman Islands
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 1999-12-30
- Ceased Business Date
- 2002-12-02
- Has Charges
- Yes
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
Registered office
Current address
26TH FLOOR CRC PROTECTIVE TOWER 38 GLOUCESTER ROAD WANCHAI HONG KONG
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| WINDSOR HOUSE SECURITISATION LIMITED | 1999-12-30 | Current |
Company Documents
(E)Notice of cessation of place of business
2002-12-28 · Other
(E)Amended document
2000-09-08 · Other
(E)FARF1 - Annual Return of an oversea company
2000-08-31 · Annual Return
Certificate of Registration of an Oversea Company
1999-12-30 · Other
(E)FF1 - Registration of an oversea company in Hong Kong
1999-12-30 · Other
(E)Memorandum of Appointment or Power of Attorney
1999-12-30 · Memorandum & Articles
(E) Each of the Specified Certificate issued in the place of incorporation
1999-12-30 · Other
(E)Charter,Statutes or Memorandum and Articles of Association
1999-12-30 · Memorandum & Articles
(E)Certificate of Registration of Charge
1999-12-13 · Charges
(E)FM1 - Mortgage or charge details
1999-12-13 · Charges
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| (E)Notice of cessation of place of business | Other | 2002-12-28 | |
| (E)Amended document | Other | 2000-09-08 | |
| (E)FARF1 - Annual Return of an oversea company | Annual Return | 2000-08-31 | |
| Certificate of Registration of an Oversea Company | Other | 1999-12-30 | |
| (E)FF1 - Registration of an oversea company in Hong Kong | Other | 1999-12-30 | |
| (E)Memorandum of Appointment or Power of Attorney | Memorandum & Articles | 1999-12-30 | |
| (E) Each of the Specified Certificate issued in the place of incorporation | Other | 1999-12-30 | |
| (E)Charter,Statutes or Memorandum and Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 1999-12-30 | |
| (E)Certificate of Registration of Charge | Charges | 1999-12-13 | |
| (E)FM1 - Mortgage or charge details | Charges | 1999-12-13 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
crhk.guru is not this company. Messages sent here are not forwarded to it.
What we can supply for this company:
Questions or bulk orders
Thank you — we'll reply by email.
Something went wrong — please try again.
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Frequently asked questions
When was WINDSOR HOUSE SECURITISATION LIMITED incorporated?
WINDSOR HOUSE SECURITISATION LIMITED was first registered in Hong Kong on December 30, 1999.
Is WINDSOR HOUSE SECURITISATION LIMITED still active?
No. WINDSOR HOUSE SECURITISATION LIMITED was dissolved.
What are WINDSOR HOUSE SECURITISATION LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
WINDSOR HOUSE SECURITISATION LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is F0010040 and its business registration number (BRN) is F0010040.
Where is WINDSOR HOUSE SECURITISATION LIMITED's registered office?
WINDSOR HOUSE SECURITISATION LIMITED's registered office was at 26TH FLOOR CRC PROTECTIVE TOWER 38 GLOUCESTER ROAD WANCHAI HONG KONG.
What type of company is WINDSOR HOUSE SECURITISATION LIMITED?
WINDSOR HOUSE SECURITISATION LIMITED is a non-Hong Kong company on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has WINDSOR HOUSE SECURITISATION LIMITED filed?
WINDSOR HOUSE SECURITISATION LIMITED has 10 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1999.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →
Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Hong Kong company data →