TRIO PRODUCTS LIMITED
創藝產品有限公司
About this company
TRIO PRODUCTS LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on April 25, 2005. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0966080 and business registration number (BRN) C0966080. It is one of 74,070 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2005. The company was deregistered on August 15, 2008. There are 14 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2005, most recently Information sheet re S.291AA(9) filed on August 15, 2008.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 0966080
- BRN
- C0966080
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2005-04-25
- Dissolution Date
- 2008-08-15
- Dissolution Mode
- Deregistration
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
- Deregistered
- Yes 2008-08-15
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 創藝產品有限公司 | 2005-04-25 | Current |
| TRIO PRODUCTS LIMITED | 2005-04-25 | Current |
Company Documents
Information sheet re S.291AA(9)
2008-08-15 · Other
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)
2008-05-05 · Annual Return
Information sheet re S.291AA(7)
2008-04-25 · Other
(E)FDR1 - Application for Deregistration of a Defunct Private Company
2008-04-02 · Other
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)
2007-05-10 · Annual Return
(E)FR2 - Notification of Location of Registers
2007-04-16 · Other
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)
2006-05-16 · Annual Return
(E)FD2B - Notification of Change of Particulars of Secretary and Director
2005-11-07 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office
2005-04-28 · Address Change
(E)FR2 - Notification of Location of Registers
2005-04-28 · Other
(E)FD1 - Notification of First Secretary and Director
2005-04-28 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association
2005-04-25 · Memorandum & Articles
(E)Statement of Compliance on Incorporation of a Company
2005-04-25 · Incorporation
Certificate of Incorporation
2005-04-25 · Incorporation
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| Information sheet re S.291AA(9) | Other | 2008-08-15 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members) | Annual Return | 2008-05-05 | |
| Information sheet re S.291AA(7) | Other | 2008-04-25 | |
| (E)FDR1 - Application for Deregistration of a Defunct Private Company | Other | 2008-04-02 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members) | Annual Return | 2007-05-10 | |
| (E)FR2 - Notification of Location of Registers | Other | 2007-04-16 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members) | Annual Return | 2006-05-16 | |
| (E)FD2B - Notification of Change of Particulars of Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2005-11-07 | |
| (E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office | Address Change | 2005-04-28 | |
| (E)FR2 - Notification of Location of Registers | Other | 2005-04-28 | |
| (E)FD1 - Notification of First Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2005-04-28 | |
| (E)Memorandum & Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 2005-04-25 | |
| (E)Statement of Compliance on Incorporation of a Company | Incorporation | 2005-04-25 | |
| Certificate of Incorporation | Incorporation | 2005-04-25 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
crhk.guru is not this company. Messages sent here are not forwarded to it.
What we can supply for this company:
Questions or bulk orders
Thank you — we'll reply by email.
Something went wrong — please try again.
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Frequently asked questions
When was TRIO PRODUCTS LIMITED incorporated?
TRIO PRODUCTS LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on April 25, 2005.
Is TRIO PRODUCTS LIMITED still active?
No. TRIO PRODUCTS LIMITED was deregistered on August 15, 2008.
What are TRIO PRODUCTS LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
TRIO PRODUCTS LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0966080 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0966080.
What type of company is TRIO PRODUCTS LIMITED?
TRIO PRODUCTS LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has TRIO PRODUCTS LIMITED filed?
TRIO PRODUCTS LIMITED has 14 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2005.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →
Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Hong Kong company data →