Skip to content

EVER PROFIT GROUP LIMITED

聚盈集團有限公司

2003-10-08 · Data updated: 2026-05-27

About this company

EVER PROFIT GROUP LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on October 8, 2003. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0865015 and business registration number (BRN) C0865015. It is one of 50,798 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2003. The company was deregistered on April 22, 2005. There are 14 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2003, most recently (E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) filed on June 4, 2005.

Company Information

CR Number
0865015
BRN
C0865015
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2003-10-08
Dissolution Date
2005-04-22
Dissolution Mode
Deregistration
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Deregistered
Yes 2005-04-22

Name History

Name History
Name From To
聚盈集團有限公司 2003-10-08 Current
EVER PROFIT GROUP LIMITED 2003-10-08 Current

Company Documents

14

(E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2005-06-04 · Director/Secretary Change

Information sheet re S.291AA(9)

2005-04-22 · Other

(E)Information sheet re S.291AA(7)

2004-12-24 · Other

(E)FDR1 - Application for Deregistration of a Defunct Private Company

2004-12-04 · Other

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2004-10-23 · Annual Return

(E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office

2004-10-05 · Address Change

(E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2004-10-05 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director

2004-10-05 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FD1 - Notification of First Secretary and Director

2003-10-14 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office

2003-10-14 · Address Change

(E)FD1 - Notification of First Secretary and Director

2003-10-09 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association

2003-10-08 · Memorandum & Articles

(E)Declaration of Compliance

2003-10-08 · Other

Certificate of Incorporation

2003-10-08 · Incorporation

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

crhk.guru is not this company. Messages sent here are not forwarded to it.

What we can supply for this company:

Questions or bulk orders

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2003 →

Browse companies starting with “EVERP”

Frequently asked questions

When was EVER PROFIT GROUP LIMITED incorporated?

EVER PROFIT GROUP LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on October 8, 2003.

Is EVER PROFIT GROUP LIMITED still active?

No. EVER PROFIT GROUP LIMITED was deregistered on April 22, 2005.

What are EVER PROFIT GROUP LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

EVER PROFIT GROUP LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0865015 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0865015.

What type of company is EVER PROFIT GROUP LIMITED?

EVER PROFIT GROUP LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has EVER PROFIT GROUP LIMITED filed?

EVER PROFIT GROUP LIMITED has 14 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2003.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Hong Kong company data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-10-20 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com