Skip to content

EVERISE INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIAL LIMITED

駿昇國際實業有限公司

2003-01-02 · Data updated: 2026-05-29

About this company

EVERISE INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIAL LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on January 2, 2003. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0827870 and business registration number (BRN) C0827870. It is one of 50,798 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2003. The company was deregistered on July 30, 2004. There are 11 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2003, most recently (E)Information sheet re S.291AA(9) filed on July 30, 2004.

Company Information

CR Number
0827870
BRN
C0827870
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2003-01-02
Dissolution Date
2004-07-30
Dissolution Mode
Deregistration
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Deregistered
Yes 2004-07-30

Name History

Name History
Name From To
駿昇國際實業有限公司 2003-01-02 Current
EVERISE INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIAL LIMITED 2003-01-02 Current

Company Documents

11

(E)Information sheet re S.291AA(9)

2004-07-30 · Other

(E)Information sheet re S.291AA(7)

2004-04-08 · Other

(E)FDR1 - Application for Deregistration of a Defunct Private Company

2004-03-24 · Other

(E)FD1 - Notification of First Secretary and Director

2003-01-28 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors

2003-01-28 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director

2003-01-28 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office

2003-01-28 · Address Change

(E)FD1 - Notification of First Secretary and Director

2003-01-03 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)Declaration of Compliance

2003-01-02 · Other

(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association

2003-01-02 · Memorandum & Articles

Certificate of Incorporation

2003-01-02 · Incorporation

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2003 →

Browse companies starting with “EVERI”

Frequently asked questions

When was EVERISE INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIAL LIMITED incorporated?

EVERISE INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIAL LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on January 2, 2003.

Is EVERISE INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIAL LIMITED still active?

No. EVERISE INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIAL LIMITED was deregistered on July 30, 2004.

What are EVERISE INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIAL LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

EVERISE INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIAL LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0827870 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0827870.

What type of company is EVERISE INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIAL LIMITED?

EVERISE INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIAL LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has EVERISE INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIAL LIMITED filed?

EVERISE INTERNATIONAL INDUSTRIAL LIMITED has 11 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2003.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-24 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com