Skip to content

HOI YIP (ASIA) CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL ENGINEERING LIMITED

凱業(亞洲)建築材料工程有限公司

2002-08-23 · Data updated: 2026-06-06

About this company

HOI YIP (ASIA) CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL ENGINEERING LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on August 23, 2002. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0811345 and business registration number (BRN) C0811345. It is one of 47,269 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2002. The company was deregistered on January 21, 2004. There are 10 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2002, most recently (E)Information sheet re S.291AA(9) filed on January 21, 2004.

Company Information

CR Number
0811345
BRN
C0811345
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2002-08-23
Dissolution Date
2004-01-21
Dissolution Mode
Deregistration
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Deregistered
Yes 2004-01-21

Name History

Name History
Name From To
凱業(亞洲)建築材料工程有限公司 2002-08-23 Current
HOI YIP (ASIA) CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL ENGINEERING LIMITED 2002-08-23 Current

Company Documents

10

(E)Information sheet re S.291AA(9)

2004-01-21 · Other

(E)Information sheet re S.291AA(7)

2003-10-03 · Other

(E)FDR1 - Application for Deregistration of a Defunct Private Company

2003-09-10 · Other

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2003-08-23 · Annual Return

(E)FD1 - Notification of First Secretary and Director

2002-08-24 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office

2002-08-24 · Address Change

(E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors

2002-08-24 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association

2002-08-23 · Memorandum & Articles

(E)Declaration of Compliance

2002-08-23 · Other

Certificate of Incorporation

2002-08-23 · Incorporation

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2002 →

Browse companies starting with “HOIY”

Frequently asked questions

When was HOI YIP (ASIA) CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL ENGINEERING LIMITED incorporated?

HOI YIP (ASIA) CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL ENGINEERING LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on August 23, 2002.

Is HOI YIP (ASIA) CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL ENGINEERING LIMITED still active?

No. HOI YIP (ASIA) CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL ENGINEERING LIMITED was deregistered on January 21, 2004.

What are HOI YIP (ASIA) CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL ENGINEERING LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

HOI YIP (ASIA) CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL ENGINEERING LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0811345 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0811345.

What type of company is HOI YIP (ASIA) CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL ENGINEERING LIMITED?

HOI YIP (ASIA) CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL ENGINEERING LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has HOI YIP (ASIA) CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL ENGINEERING LIMITED filed?

HOI YIP (ASIA) CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL ENGINEERING LIMITED has 10 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2002.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-25 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com