GOLDEN MARK LIMITED
均貿有限公司
About this company
GOLDEN MARK LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on January 7, 2000. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0700305 and business registration number (BRN) C0700305. It is one of 44,207 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2000. The company was struck off the register on January 14, 2005. There are 12 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2000, most recently (E)Information sheet re S.291(6) filed on January 14, 2005.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 0700305
- BRN
- C0700305
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2000-01-07
- Dissolution Date
- 2005-01-14
- Dissolution Mode
- Struck Off
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
- Struck Off
- Yes
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 均貿有限公司 | 2000-01-07 | Current |
| GOLDEN MARK LIMITED | 2000-01-07 | Current |
Company Documents
(E)Information sheet re S.291(6)
2005-01-14 · Other
(E)Information sheet re S.291(5)
2004-09-24 · Other
(E)Notice of Cessation of Registered Office
2001-02-27 · Address Change
(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director
2001-02-02 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director
2000-02-14 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office
2000-02-14 · Address Change
(E)FSC1 - Return of Allotments
2000-02-14 · Share Related
(E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors
2000-02-14 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FD1 - Notification of First Secretary and Director
2000-02-14 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association
2000-01-07 · Memorandum & Articles
(E)Declaration of Compliance
2000-01-07 · Other
Certificate of Incorporation
2000-01-07 · Incorporation
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| (E)Information sheet re S.291(6) | Other | 2005-01-14 | |
| (E)Information sheet re S.291(5) | Other | 2004-09-24 | |
| (E)Notice of Cessation of Registered Office | Address Change | 2001-02-27 | |
| (E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2001-02-02 | |
| (E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2000-02-14 | |
| (E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office | Address Change | 2000-02-14 | |
| (E)FSC1 - Return of Allotments | Share Related | 2000-02-14 | |
| (E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors | Director/Secretary Change | 2000-02-14 | |
| (E)FD1 - Notification of First Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2000-02-14 | |
| (E)Memorandum & Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 2000-01-07 | |
| (E)Declaration of Compliance | Other | 2000-01-07 | |
| Certificate of Incorporation | Incorporation | 2000-01-07 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Frequently asked questions
When was GOLDEN MARK LIMITED incorporated?
GOLDEN MARK LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on January 7, 2000.
Is GOLDEN MARK LIMITED still active?
No. GOLDEN MARK LIMITED was struck off the register on January 14, 2005.
What are GOLDEN MARK LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
GOLDEN MARK LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0700305 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0700305.
What type of company is GOLDEN MARK LIMITED?
GOLDEN MARK LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has GOLDEN MARK LIMITED filed?
GOLDEN MARK LIMITED has 12 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2000.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →