Skip to content

ORD MINNETT INVESTMENT PLANNING (HONG KONG) LIMITED

1999-10-08 · Data updated: 2026-05-28

About this company

ORD MINNETT INVESTMENT PLANNING (HONG KONG) LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on October 8, 1999. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0690684 and business registration number (BRN) C0690684. It is one of 36,247 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1999. The company was wound up (members' voluntary) on November 20, 2003. It previously operated under the name DURANGO PROFITS LIMITED until December 14, 1999. There are 23 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1999, most recently (E)Return of final meeting filed on August 20, 2003.

Company Information

CR Number
0690684
BRN
C0690684
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
1999-10-08
Dissolution Date
2003-11-20
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Winding Up
Yes Members' Voluntary Winding Up

Name History

Name History
Name From To
ORD MINNETT INVESTMENT PLANNING (HONG KONG) LIMITED 1999-12-15 Current
DURANGO PROFITS LIMITED 1999-10-08 1999-12-14

Company Documents

23

(E)Return of final meeting

2003-08-20 · Other

(E)Final statement of accounts

2003-08-20 · Other

(E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors

2002-10-30 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)Notice of appointment of liquidators

2002-09-12 · Other

(E)Ordinary and special resolution

2002-09-12 · Other

(E)Declaration of solvency

2002-08-20 · Other

(E)Declaration of solvency

2002-08-20 · Other

(E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors

2002-06-21 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2001-10-23 · Annual Return

(E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors

2001-03-06 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors

2000-12-29 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FSC4 - Notification of Increase in Nominal Share Capital

2000-02-24 · Share Related

(E)Ordinary resolution

2000-02-24 · Other

(E)FSC1 - Return of Allotments

2000-02-24 · Share Related

(E)FD1 - Notification of First Secretary and Director

2000-01-20 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FSC1 - Return of Allotments

2000-01-20 · Share Related

(E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office

2000-01-20 · Address Change

(E)Ordinary resolution

1999-12-23 · Other

Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name

1999-12-15 · Name Change

(E)Special resolution for change of name

1999-12-15 · Other

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 1999 →

Browse companies starting with “ORD”

Frequently asked questions

When was ORD MINNETT INVESTMENT PLANNING (HONG KONG) LIMITED incorporated?

ORD MINNETT INVESTMENT PLANNING (HONG KONG) LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on October 8, 1999.

Is ORD MINNETT INVESTMENT PLANNING (HONG KONG) LIMITED still active?

No. ORD MINNETT INVESTMENT PLANNING (HONG KONG) LIMITED was wound up (members' voluntary) on November 20, 2003.

What are ORD MINNETT INVESTMENT PLANNING (HONG KONG) LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

ORD MINNETT INVESTMENT PLANNING (HONG KONG) LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0690684 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0690684.

What type of company is ORD MINNETT INVESTMENT PLANNING (HONG KONG) LIMITED?

ORD MINNETT INVESTMENT PLANNING (HONG KONG) LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has ORD MINNETT INVESTMENT PLANNING (HONG KONG) LIMITED filed?

ORD MINNETT INVESTMENT PLANNING (HONG KONG) LIMITED has 23 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1999.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-27 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com