Skip to content

EAST CREATION LIMITED

怡東創建有限公司

1996-05-02 · Data updated: 2026-05-26

About this company

EAST CREATION LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on May 2, 1996. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0547173 and business registration number (BRN) C0547173. It is one of 50,395 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1996. The company was wound up (members' voluntary) on November 8, 2006. There are 31 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1996, most recently (E)Special resolution filed on August 8, 2006.

Company Information

CR Number
0547173
BRN
C0547173
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
1996-05-02
Dissolution Date
2006-11-08
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Winding Up
Yes Members' Voluntary Winding Up

Name History

Name History
Name From To
怡東創建有限公司 1996-05-02 Current
EAST CREATION LIMITED 1996-05-02 Current

Company Documents

31

(E)Special resolution

2006-08-08 · Other

(E)Return of final meeting

2006-08-08 · Other

(E)Final statement of accounts

2006-08-08 · Other

(E)Special Resolution (Winding Up)

2006-01-24 · Winding Up

(E)FW1 - Certificate of solvency

2006-01-24 · Other

(E)FW3 - Notification of appointment of Liquidator or provisional liquidator

2006-01-24 · Winding Up

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2005-06-02 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2004-05-14 · Annual Return

(E)FAR3 - Annual Return - Certificate of no change

2003-05-06 · Annual Return

(E)FAR3 - Annual Return - Certificate of no change

2002-05-10 · Annual Return

(E)FAR3 - Annual Return - Certificate of no change

2001-05-02 · Annual Return

(E)FAR3 - Annual Return - Certificate of no change

2000-05-03 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (without a list of members)

1999-05-11 · Annual Return

(E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors

1998-08-11 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FIXA - Notice of resignation of director or secretary

1998-06-22 · Other

(E)FIXA - Notice of resignation of director or secretary

1998-06-22 · Other

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (without a list of members)

1998-05-07 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return

1997-06-12 · Annual Return

(E)Special resolution

1997-04-15 · Other

(E)FR2 - Changes in Registered Office or Location of Registers

1997-03-25 · Address Change

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 1996 →

Browse companies starting with “EASTC”

Frequently asked questions

When was EAST CREATION LIMITED incorporated?

EAST CREATION LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on May 2, 1996.

Is EAST CREATION LIMITED still active?

No. EAST CREATION LIMITED was wound up (members' voluntary) on November 8, 2006.

What are EAST CREATION LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

EAST CREATION LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0547173 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0547173.

What type of company is EAST CREATION LIMITED?

EAST CREATION LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has EAST CREATION LIMITED filed?

EAST CREATION LIMITED has 31 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1996.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-23
Data sourced from Renavon.com