MANIWOOD LIMITED
About this company
MANIWOOD LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on March 2, 1995. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0506738 and business registration number (BRN) C0506738. It is one of 33,601 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1995. The company was wound up (members' voluntary) on April 25, 2000. There are 22 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1995, most recently (E)Return of final meeting filed on January 25, 2000.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 0506738
- BRN
- C0506738
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 1995-03-02
- Dissolution Date
- 2000-04-25
- Dissolution Mode
- Members' Voluntary Winding Up
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
- Winding Up
- Yes Members' Voluntary Winding Up
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| MANIWOOD LIMITED | 1995-03-02 | Current |
Company Documents
(E)Return of final meeting
2000-01-25 · Other
(E)Final statement of accounts
2000-01-25 · Other
(E)Special resolution
2000-01-25 · Other
(E)Special resolution
1999-06-22 · Other
(E)Notice of appointment of liquidators
1999-06-22 · Other
(E)Declaration of solvency
1999-06-10 · Other
(E)FAR3 - Annual Return - Certificate of no change
1999-03-29 · Annual Return
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)
1998-03-27 · Annual Return
(E)FR2 - Changes in Registered Office or Location of Registers
1997-04-30 · Address Change
(E)FAR1 - Annual return
1997-03-11 · Annual Return
(E)Resignation letter from directors or secretaries
1996-06-14 · Other
(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars
1996-06-14 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)Resignation letter from directors or secretaries
1996-06-14 · Other
(E)Annual return
1996-04-11 · Annual Return
(E)FIB - Return of allotments
1995-06-15 · Other
(E)FX(i) - Return of first directors and secretary
1995-06-15 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars
1995-06-15 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof
1995-06-15 · Address Change
(E)Ordinary resolution
1995-06-15 · Other
(E)Declaration of Compliance
1995-03-02 · Other
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| (E)Return of final meeting | Other | 2000-01-25 | |
| (E)Final statement of accounts | Other | 2000-01-25 | |
| (E)Special resolution | Other | 2000-01-25 | |
| (E)Special resolution | Other | 1999-06-22 | |
| (E)Notice of appointment of liquidators | Other | 1999-06-22 | |
| (E)Declaration of solvency | Other | 1999-06-10 | |
| (E)FAR3 - Annual Return - Certificate of no change | Annual Return | 1999-03-29 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members) | Annual Return | 1998-03-27 | |
| (E)FR2 - Changes in Registered Office or Location of Registers | Address Change | 1997-04-30 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return | Annual Return | 1997-03-11 | |
| (E)Resignation letter from directors or secretaries | Other | 1996-06-14 | |
| (E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars | Director/Secretary Change | 1996-06-14 | |
| (E)Resignation letter from directors or secretaries | Other | 1996-06-14 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1996-04-11 | |
| (E)FIB - Return of allotments | Other | 1995-06-15 | |
| (E)FX(i) - Return of first directors and secretary | Director/Secretary Change | 1995-06-15 | |
| (E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars | Director/Secretary Change | 1995-06-15 | |
| (E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof | Address Change | 1995-06-15 | |
| (E)Ordinary resolution | Other | 1995-06-15 | |
| (E)Declaration of Compliance | Other | 1995-03-02 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
crhk.guru is not this company. Messages sent here are not forwarded to it.
What we can supply for this company:
Questions or bulk orders
Thank you — we'll reply by email.
Something went wrong — please try again.
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Incorporated the same year
Frequently asked questions
When was MANIWOOD LIMITED incorporated?
MANIWOOD LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on March 2, 1995.
Is MANIWOOD LIMITED still active?
No. MANIWOOD LIMITED was wound up (members' voluntary) on April 25, 2000.
What are MANIWOOD LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
MANIWOOD LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0506738 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0506738.
What type of company is MANIWOOD LIMITED?
MANIWOOD LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has MANIWOOD LIMITED filed?
MANIWOOD LIMITED has 22 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1995.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →
Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Hong Kong company data →