Y. AD LIMITED
得利佳投資有限公司
About this company
Y. AD LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on February 25, 1993. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0404767 and business registration number (BRN) C0404767. It is one of 62,340 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1993. The company was struck off the register on April 30, 2004. It previously operated under the name TALISGAIN INVESTMENT LIMITED until June 5, 1996. There are 27 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1993, most recently (E)Information sheet re S.291(6) filed on April 30, 2004.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 0404767
- BRN
- C0404767
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 1993-02-25
- Dissolution Date
- 2004-04-30
- Dissolution Mode
- Struck Off
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
- Struck Off
- Yes
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 得利佳投資有限公司 | 1993-02-25 | Current |
| Y. AD LIMITED | 1996-06-06 | Current |
| TALISGAIN INVESTMENT LIMITED | 1993-02-25 | 1996-06-05 |
Company Documents
(E)Information sheet re S.291(6)
2004-04-30 · Other
(E)Information sheet re S.291(5)
2003-11-07 · Other
(E)FIXA - Notice of resignation of director or secretary
1998-03-10 · Other
(E)Annual return
1997-03-19 · Annual Return
(E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof
1996-06-24 · Address Change
Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name
1996-06-06 · Name Change
(E)Special resolution for change of name
1996-06-06 · Other
(E)Resignation letter from directors or secretaries
1996-05-01 · Other
(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars
1996-05-01 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)Annual return
1996-03-14 · Annual Return
(E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof
1995-09-30 · Address Change
(E)Resignation letter from directors or secretaries
1995-06-07 · Other
(E)Annual return
1995-03-13 · Annual Return
(E)FIXA - Notice of resignation of director or secretary
1994-06-23 · Other
(E)Resignation letter from directors or secretaries
1994-06-23 · Other
(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars
1994-06-23 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars
1994-04-25 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)Resignation letter from directors or secretaries
1994-01-26 · Other
(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars
1994-01-26 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof
1993-10-07 · Address Change
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| (E)Information sheet re S.291(6) | Other | 2004-04-30 | |
| (E)Information sheet re S.291(5) | Other | 2003-11-07 | |
| (E)FIXA - Notice of resignation of director or secretary | Other | 1998-03-10 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1997-03-19 | |
| (E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof | Address Change | 1996-06-24 | |
| Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name | Name Change | 1996-06-06 | |
| (E)Special resolution for change of name | Other | 1996-06-06 | |
| (E)Resignation letter from directors or secretaries | Other | 1996-05-01 | |
| (E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars | Director/Secretary Change | 1996-05-01 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1996-03-14 | |
| (E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof | Address Change | 1995-09-30 | |
| (E)Resignation letter from directors or secretaries | Other | 1995-06-07 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1995-03-13 | |
| (E)FIXA - Notice of resignation of director or secretary | Other | 1994-06-23 | |
| (E)Resignation letter from directors or secretaries | Other | 1994-06-23 | |
| (E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars | Director/Secretary Change | 1994-06-23 | |
| (E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars | Director/Secretary Change | 1994-04-25 | |
| (E)Resignation letter from directors or secretaries | Other | 1994-01-26 | |
| (E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars | Director/Secretary Change | 1994-01-26 | |
| (E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof | Address Change | 1993-10-07 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Incorporated the same year
Frequently asked questions
When was Y. AD LIMITED incorporated?
Y. AD LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on February 25, 1993.
Is Y. AD LIMITED still active?
No. Y. AD LIMITED was struck off the register on April 30, 2004.
What are Y. AD LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
Y. AD LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0404767 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0404767.
What type of company is Y. AD LIMITED?
Y. AD LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has Y. AD LIMITED filed?
Y. AD LIMITED has 27 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1993.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →