Skip to content

CHINA HOME DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

華鴻發展有限公司

1991-04-09 · Data updated: 2026-05-25

About this company

CHINA HOME DEVELOPMENT LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on April 9, 1991. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0304465 and business registration number (BRN) C0304465. It is one of 44,389 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1991. The company was struck off the register on September 26, 2003. There are 19 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1991, most recently (E)Information sheet re S.291(6) filed on September 26, 2003.

Company Information

CR Number
0304465
BRN
C0304465
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
1991-04-09
Dissolution Date
2003-09-26
Dissolution Mode
Struck Off
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Struck Off
Yes

Name History

Name History
Name From To
華鴻發展有限公司 1991-04-09 Current
CHINA HOME DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 1991-04-09 Current

Company Documents

19

(E)Information sheet re S.291(6)

2003-09-26 · Other

(E)Information sheet re S.291(5)

2003-05-30 · Other

(E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof

1995-04-24 · Address Change

(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars

1995-04-24 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)Annual return

1995-04-10 · Annual Return

(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars

1995-02-03 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof

1994-05-25 · Address Change

(E)Annual return

1993-10-06 · Annual Return

(E)Annual return

1992-07-13 · Annual Return

(E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof

1991-09-21 · Address Change

(E)FIXA - Notice of resignation of director or secretary

1991-05-14 · Other

(E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof

1991-05-09 · Address Change

(E)FX(i) - Return of first directors and secretary

1991-05-09 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars

1991-05-09 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FX(i) - Return of first directors and secretary

1991-04-25 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof

1991-04-25 · Address Change

(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association

1991-04-09 · Memorandum & Articles

(E)Statutory Declaration

1991-04-09 · Other

Certificate of Incorporation

1991-04-09 · Incorporation

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 1991 →

Browse companies starting with “CHINAHOM”

Frequently asked questions

When was CHINA HOME DEVELOPMENT LIMITED incorporated?

CHINA HOME DEVELOPMENT LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on April 9, 1991.

Is CHINA HOME DEVELOPMENT LIMITED still active?

No. CHINA HOME DEVELOPMENT LIMITED was struck off the register on September 26, 2003.

What are CHINA HOME DEVELOPMENT LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

CHINA HOME DEVELOPMENT LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0304465 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0304465.

What type of company is CHINA HOME DEVELOPMENT LIMITED?

CHINA HOME DEVELOPMENT LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has CHINA HOME DEVELOPMENT LIMITED filed?

CHINA HOME DEVELOPMENT LIMITED has 19 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1991.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-22
Data sourced from Renavon.com