POPULAR BOURNE LIMITED
About this company
POPULAR BOURNE LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on May 22, 1990. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0278528 and business registration number (BRN) C0278528. It is one of 26,531 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1990. The company was deregistered on November 5, 2004. There are 33 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1990, most recently (E)Information sheet re S.291AA(9) filed on November 5, 2004.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 0278528
- BRN
- C0278528
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 1990-05-22
- Dissolution Date
- 2004-11-05
- Dissolution Mode
- Deregistration
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
- Deregistered
- Yes 2004-11-05
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| POPULAR BOURNE LIMITED | 1990-05-22 | Current |
Company Documents
(E)Information sheet re S.291AA(9)
2004-11-05 · Other
(E)Information sheet re S.291AA(7)
2004-07-16 · Other
(E)FDR1 - Application for Deregistration of a Defunct Private Company
2004-06-24 · Other
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (without a list of members)
2003-06-25 · Annual Return
(E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office
2003-06-25 · Address Change
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (without a list of members)
2002-07-03 · Annual Return
(E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office
2002-07-03 · Address Change
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (without a list of members)
2001-06-30 · Annual Return
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (without a list of members)
2000-07-03 · Annual Return
(E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office
2000-06-01 · Address Change
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (without a list of members)
1999-06-24 · Annual Return
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (without a list of members)
1998-11-20 · Annual Return
(E)Annual return
1997-06-12 · Annual Return
(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars
1996-12-24 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)Resignation letter from directors or secretaries
1996-12-24 · Other
(E)Annual return
1996-05-31 · Annual Return
(E)Annual return
1995-05-22 · Annual Return
(E)Annual return
1994-07-15 · Annual Return
(E)FVIII - Annual return by certificate of no change
1994-02-01 · Annual Return
(E)Annual return
1993-02-09 · Annual Return
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| (E)Information sheet re S.291AA(9) | Other | 2004-11-05 | |
| (E)Information sheet re S.291AA(7) | Other | 2004-07-16 | |
| (E)FDR1 - Application for Deregistration of a Defunct Private Company | Other | 2004-06-24 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (without a list of members) | Annual Return | 2003-06-25 | |
| (E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office | Address Change | 2003-06-25 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (without a list of members) | Annual Return | 2002-07-03 | |
| (E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office | Address Change | 2002-07-03 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (without a list of members) | Annual Return | 2001-06-30 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (without a list of members) | Annual Return | 2000-07-03 | |
| (E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office | Address Change | 2000-06-01 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (without a list of members) | Annual Return | 1999-06-24 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (without a list of members) | Annual Return | 1998-11-20 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1997-06-12 | |
| (E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars | Director/Secretary Change | 1996-12-24 | |
| (E)Resignation letter from directors or secretaries | Other | 1996-12-24 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1996-05-31 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1995-05-22 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1994-07-15 | |
| (E)FVIII - Annual return by certificate of no change | Annual Return | 1994-02-01 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1993-02-09 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Incorporated the same year
Frequently asked questions
When was POPULAR BOURNE LIMITED incorporated?
POPULAR BOURNE LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on May 22, 1990.
Is POPULAR BOURNE LIMITED still active?
No. POPULAR BOURNE LIMITED was deregistered on November 5, 2004.
What are POPULAR BOURNE LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
POPULAR BOURNE LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0278528 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0278528.
What type of company is POPULAR BOURNE LIMITED?
POPULAR BOURNE LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has POPULAR BOURNE LIMITED filed?
POPULAR BOURNE LIMITED has 33 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1990.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →
Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →