E.K.W.C. LEARNING INSTITUTE LIMITED
基信偉學院有限公司
About this company
E.K.W.C. LEARNING INSTITUTE LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on October 25, 1985. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0160705 and business registration number (BRN) C0160705. It is one of 18,723 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1985. The company was dissolved on September 27, 1991. There are 18 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1985, most recently (E)Information sheet re S.291(3) filed on December 31, 1986.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 0160705
- BRN
- C0160705
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 1985-10-25
- Dissolution Date
- 1991-09-27
- Dissolution Mode
- Other Mode
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 基信偉學院有限公司 | 1985-10-25 | Current |
| E.K.W.C. LEARNING INSTITUTE LIMITED | 1985-10-25 | Current |
Company Documents
(E)Information sheet re S.291(3)
1986-12-31 · Other
(E)Information sheet re S.291(6)
1986-12-31 · Other
(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars
1986-10-14 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof
1986-06-26 · Address Change
(E)Ordinary resolution
1986-03-12 · Other
(E)FIB - Return of allotments
1986-03-04 · Other
(E)FX(i) - Return of first directors and secretary
1986-01-27 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars
1986-01-27 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)Resignation letter from directors or secretaries
1986-01-27 · Other
(E)FVIIB - Notice of situation of register of charges
1986-01-27 · Other
(E)FVIIC - Notice of situation of register of members
1986-01-27 · Other
(E)FVIIIA - Notice of situation of minute books
1986-01-27 · Other
(E)FXA - Notice of situation of register of directors and secretaries
1986-01-27 · Other
(E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof
1985-11-12 · Address Change
(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association
1985-10-25 · Memorandum & Articles
(E)Statutory Declaration
1985-10-25 · Other
Certificate of Incorporation
1985-10-25 · Incorporation
(E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof
1985-10-25 · Address Change
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| (E)Information sheet re S.291(3) | Other | 1986-12-31 | |
| (E)Information sheet re S.291(6) | Other | 1986-12-31 | |
| (E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars | Director/Secretary Change | 1986-10-14 | |
| (E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof | Address Change | 1986-06-26 | |
| (E)Ordinary resolution | Other | 1986-03-12 | |
| (E)FIB - Return of allotments | Other | 1986-03-04 | |
| (E)FX(i) - Return of first directors and secretary | Director/Secretary Change | 1986-01-27 | |
| (E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars | Director/Secretary Change | 1986-01-27 | |
| (E)Resignation letter from directors or secretaries | Other | 1986-01-27 | |
| (E)FVIIB - Notice of situation of register of charges | Other | 1986-01-27 | |
| (E)FVIIC - Notice of situation of register of members | Other | 1986-01-27 | |
| (E)FVIIIA - Notice of situation of minute books | Other | 1986-01-27 | |
| (E)FXA - Notice of situation of register of directors and secretaries | Other | 1986-01-27 | |
| (E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof | Address Change | 1985-11-12 | |
| (E)Memorandum & Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 1985-10-25 | |
| (E)Statutory Declaration | Other | 1985-10-25 | |
| Certificate of Incorporation | Incorporation | 1985-10-25 | |
| (E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof | Address Change | 1985-10-25 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Incorporated the same year
Frequently asked questions
When was E.K.W.C. LEARNING INSTITUTE LIMITED incorporated?
E.K.W.C. LEARNING INSTITUTE LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on October 25, 1985.
Is E.K.W.C. LEARNING INSTITUTE LIMITED still active?
No. E.K.W.C. LEARNING INSTITUTE LIMITED was dissolved on September 27, 1991.
What are E.K.W.C. LEARNING INSTITUTE LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
E.K.W.C. LEARNING INSTITUTE LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0160705 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0160705.
What type of company is E.K.W.C. LEARNING INSTITUTE LIMITED?
E.K.W.C. LEARNING INSTITUTE LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has E.K.W.C. LEARNING INSTITUTE LIMITED filed?
E.K.W.C. LEARNING INSTITUTE LIMITED has 18 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1985.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →
Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →