Skip to content

TERAUCHI (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED

1980-03-11 · Data updated: 2026-05-17

About this company

TERAUCHI (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on March 11, 1980. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0079531 and business registration number (BRN) C0079531. It is one of 14,639 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1980. The company was deregistered on October 24, 2003. There are 35 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1980, most recently (E)Information sheet re S.291AA(9) filed on October 24, 2003.

Company Information

CR Number
0079531
BRN
C0079531
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
1980-03-11
Dissolution Date
2003-10-24
Dissolution Mode
Deregistration
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Deregistered
Yes 2003-10-24

Name History

Name History
Name From To
TERAUCHI (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED 1980-03-11 Current

Company Documents

35

(E)Information sheet re S.291AA(9)

2003-10-24 · Other

(E)Information sheet re S.291AA(7)

2003-07-04 · Other

(E)FDR1 - Application for Deregistration of a Defunct Private Company

2003-06-12 · Other

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (without a list of members)

2003-05-20 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (without a list of members)

2002-04-12 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (without a list of members)

2001-04-02 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (without a list of members)

2000-04-14 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (without a list of members)

1999-03-22 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (without a list of members)

1998-03-27 · Annual Return

(E)Annual return

1997-04-02 · Annual Return

(E)Annual return

1996-04-18 · Annual Return

(E)Annual return

1995-09-18 · Annual Return

(E)FVIII - Annual return by certificate of no change

1994-01-12 · Annual Return

(E)FVIII - Annual return by certificate of no change

1993-02-01 · Annual Return

(E)FVIII - Annual return by certificate of no change

1992-01-24 · Annual Return

(E)FVIII - Annual return by certificate of no change

1991-01-15 · Annual Return

(E)FVIII - Annual return by certificate of no change

1990-02-02 · Annual Return

(E)Annual return

1989-01-27 · Annual Return

(E)Annual return

1989-01-27 · Annual Return

(E)Annual return

1989-01-09 · Annual Return

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 1980 →

Browse companies starting with “TER”

Frequently asked questions

When was TERAUCHI (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED incorporated?

TERAUCHI (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on March 11, 1980.

Is TERAUCHI (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED still active?

No. TERAUCHI (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED was deregistered on October 24, 2003.

What are TERAUCHI (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

TERAUCHI (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0079531 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0079531.

What type of company is TERAUCHI (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED?

TERAUCHI (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has TERAUCHI (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED filed?

TERAUCHI (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED has 35 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1980.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-26 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com