Skip to content

A. T. S. ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS LIMITED

1975-11-21 · Data updated: 2026-05-21

About this company

A. T. S. ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on November 21, 1975. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0044944 and business registration number (BRN) C0044944. It is one of 4,208 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1975. The company was struck off the register on January 22, 1999. There are 53 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1975, most recently (E)Information sheet re s.291(6) filed on December 31, 1997.

Company Information

CR Number
0044944
BRN
C0044944
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
1975-11-21
Dissolution Date
1999-01-22
Dissolution Mode
Struck Off
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Struck Off
Yes

Name History

Name History
Name From To
A. T. S. ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS LIMITED 1975-11-21 Current

Company Documents

53

(E)Information sheet re s.291(6)

1997-12-31 · Other

(E)Information sheet re s.291(5)

1997-12-31 · Other

(E)FIXA - Notice of resignation of director or secretary

1997-04-11 · Other

(E)FIXA - Notice of resignation of director or secretary

1997-04-11 · Other

(E)FIXA - Notice of resignation of director or secretary

1997-04-11 · Other

(E)FIXA - Notice of resignation of director or secretary

1997-04-11 · Other

(E)Resignation letter from directors or secretaries

1997-04-11 · Other

(E)Resignation letter from directors or secretaries

1997-04-11 · Other

(E)Resignation letter from directors or secretaries

1997-04-11 · Other

(E)Annual return

1996-12-09 · Annual Return

(E)FVIII(ii) - Annual return by certificate of no change

1995-11-29 · Annual Return

(E)Annual return

1994-12-30 · Annual Return

(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars

1994-05-11 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)Annual return

1993-09-30 · Annual Return

(E)Annual return

1993-01-12 · Annual Return

(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars

1993-01-12 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars

1993-01-12 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)Resignation letter from directors or secretaries

1992-03-13 · Other

(E)Resignation letter from directors or secretaries

1992-03-13 · Other

(E)Resignation letter from directors or secretaries

1992-03-13 · Other

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 1975 →

Browse companies starting with “ATS”

Frequently asked questions

When was A. T. S. ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS LIMITED incorporated?

A. T. S. ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on November 21, 1975.

Is A. T. S. ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS LIMITED still active?

No. A. T. S. ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS LIMITED was struck off the register on January 22, 1999.

What are A. T. S. ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

A. T. S. ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0044944 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0044944.

What type of company is A. T. S. ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS LIMITED?

A. T. S. ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has A. T. S. ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS LIMITED filed?

A. T. S. ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS LIMITED has 53 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1975.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-23
Data sourced from Renavon.com