DICO ELECTRONICS LIMITED
廸高電子有限公司
About this company
DICO ELECTRONICS LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on October 31, 1975. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0044702 and business registration number (BRN) C0044702. It is one of 4,208 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1975. The company was dissolved on September 28, 1987. It previously operated under the name HAPPY USE ELECTRICAL MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED until February 21, 1976. There are 21 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1975, most recently (E)s.226A Certificate of Release of Liquidator filed on September 27, 1985.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 0044702
- BRN
- C0044702
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 1975-10-31
- Dissolution Date
- 1987-09-28
- Dissolution Mode
- Other Mode
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 廸高電子有限公司 | 1976-02-22 | Current |
| 樂用電器製造廠有限公司 | 1975-10-31 | 1976-02-22 |
| DICO ELECTRONICS LIMITED | 1976-02-22 | Current |
| HAPPY USE ELECTRICAL MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED | 1975-10-31 | 1976-02-21 |
Company Documents
(E)s.226A Certificate of Release of Liquidator
1985-09-27 · Winding Up
(E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof
1981-06-12 · Address Change
(E)Court order
1978-12-08 · Other
(E)FIB - Return of allotments
1978-02-11 · Other
(E)Annual return
1978-01-25 · Annual Return
(E)FX - Particulars of directors or managers and of any changes therein
1977-06-02 · Other
(E)FX - Particulars of directors or managers and of any changes therein
1977-04-07 · Other
(E)FIB - Return of allotments
1977-03-30 · Other
(E)FX - Particulars of directors or managers and of any changes therein
1977-03-02 · Other
(E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof
1977-02-28 · Address Change
(E)Special resolution
1977-02-22 · Other
Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name
1977-02-22 · Name Change
(E)Annual return
1977-01-26 · Annual Return
(E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof
1976-03-31 · Address Change
(E)FX - Particulars of directors or managers and of any changes therein
1976-03-31 · Other
(E)Annual return
1976-03-31 · Annual Return
(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association
1975-10-31 · Memorandum & Articles
(E)Statutory Declaration
1975-10-31 · Other
Certificate of Incorporation
1975-10-31 · Incorporation
(E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof
1975-10-31 · Address Change
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| (E)s.226A Certificate of Release of Liquidator | Winding Up | 1985-09-27 | |
| (E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof | Address Change | 1981-06-12 | |
| (E)Court order | Other | 1978-12-08 | |
| (E)FIB - Return of allotments | Other | 1978-02-11 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1978-01-25 | |
| (E)FX - Particulars of directors or managers and of any changes therein | Other | 1977-06-02 | |
| (E)FX - Particulars of directors or managers and of any changes therein | Other | 1977-04-07 | |
| (E)FIB - Return of allotments | Other | 1977-03-30 | |
| (E)FX - Particulars of directors or managers and of any changes therein | Other | 1977-03-02 | |
| (E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof | Address Change | 1977-02-28 | |
| (E)Special resolution | Other | 1977-02-22 | |
| Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name | Name Change | 1977-02-22 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1977-01-26 | |
| (E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof | Address Change | 1976-03-31 | |
| (E)FX - Particulars of directors or managers and of any changes therein | Other | 1976-03-31 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1976-03-31 | |
| (E)Memorandum & Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 1975-10-31 | |
| (E)Statutory Declaration | Other | 1975-10-31 | |
| Certificate of Incorporation | Incorporation | 1975-10-31 | |
| (E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof | Address Change | 1975-10-31 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Incorporated the same year
Frequently asked questions
When was DICO ELECTRONICS LIMITED incorporated?
DICO ELECTRONICS LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on October 31, 1975.
Is DICO ELECTRONICS LIMITED still active?
No. DICO ELECTRONICS LIMITED was dissolved on September 28, 1987.
What are DICO ELECTRONICS LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
DICO ELECTRONICS LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0044702 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0044702.
What type of company is DICO ELECTRONICS LIMITED?
DICO ELECTRONICS LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has DICO ELECTRONICS LIMITED filed?
DICO ELECTRONICS LIMITED has 21 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1975.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →
Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →