POSEIDON HOTEL LIMITED
水晶宮酒店旅業有限公司
About this company
POSEIDON HOTEL LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on July 13, 1973. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0034552 and business registration number (BRN) C0034552. It is one of 5,568 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1973. The company was struck off the register on February 14, 2003. It previously operated under the name WUI CHUN SING ENTERPRISES LIMITED until October 15, 1981. There are 62 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1973, most recently (E)Information sheet re S.291(6) filed on February 14, 2003.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 0034552
- BRN
- C0034552
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 1973-07-13
- Dissolution Date
- 2003-02-14
- Dissolution Mode
- Struck Off
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
- Struck Off
- Yes
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 水晶宮酒店旅業有限公司 | 1981-10-16 | Current |
| 滙衆成企業有限公司 | 1973-07-13 | 1981-10-16 |
| POSEIDON HOTEL LIMITED | 1981-10-16 | Current |
| WUI CHUN SING ENTERPRISES LIMITED | 1973-07-13 | 1981-10-15 |
Company Documents
(E)Information sheet re S.291(6)
2003-02-14 · Other
(E)Information sheet re S.291(5)
2002-10-18 · Other
(E)Resignation letter from directors or secretaries
1998-02-26 · Other
(E)Annual return
1994-11-21 · Annual Return
(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars
1994-07-19 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof
1994-04-25 · Address Change
(E)FVIII - Annual return by certificate of no change
1994-01-24 · Annual Return
(E)Annual return
1993-01-26 · Annual Return
(E)Annual return
1991-12-02 · Annual Return
(E)Annual return
1991-01-08 · Annual Return
(E)Annual return
1991-01-08 · Annual Return
(E)Annual return
1989-12-04 · Annual Return
(E)Annual return
1989-01-22 · Annual Return
(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars
1988-09-02 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FIB - Return of allotments
1988-01-21 · Other
(E)Annual return
1988-01-18 · Annual Return
(E)Annual return
1987-01-13 · Annual Return
(E)Annual return
1986-01-23 · Annual Return
(E)FX(i) - Return of first directors and secretary
1985-01-21 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)Annual return
1984-08-23 · Annual Return
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| (E)Information sheet re S.291(6) | Other | 2003-02-14 | |
| (E)Information sheet re S.291(5) | Other | 2002-10-18 | |
| (E)Resignation letter from directors or secretaries | Other | 1998-02-26 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1994-11-21 | |
| (E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars | Director/Secretary Change | 1994-07-19 | |
| (E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof | Address Change | 1994-04-25 | |
| (E)FVIII - Annual return by certificate of no change | Annual Return | 1994-01-24 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1993-01-26 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1991-12-02 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1991-01-08 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1991-01-08 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1989-12-04 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1989-01-22 | |
| (E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars | Director/Secretary Change | 1988-09-02 | |
| (E)FIB - Return of allotments | Other | 1988-01-21 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1988-01-18 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1987-01-13 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1986-01-23 | |
| (E)FX(i) - Return of first directors and secretary | Director/Secretary Change | 1985-01-21 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1984-08-23 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Incorporated the same year
Frequently asked questions
When was POSEIDON HOTEL LIMITED incorporated?
POSEIDON HOTEL LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on July 13, 1973.
Is POSEIDON HOTEL LIMITED still active?
No. POSEIDON HOTEL LIMITED was struck off the register on February 14, 2003.
What are POSEIDON HOTEL LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
POSEIDON HOTEL LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0034552 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0034552.
What type of company is POSEIDON HOTEL LIMITED?
POSEIDON HOTEL LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has POSEIDON HOTEL LIMITED filed?
POSEIDON HOTEL LIMITED has 62 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1973.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →
Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →