Skip to content

HONG KONG ROSE CENTRE LIMITED

香港玫瑰中心有限公司

1971-10-19 · Data updated: 2026-06-02

About this company

HONG KONG ROSE CENTRE LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on October 19, 1971. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0025551 and business registration number (BRN) C0025551. It is one of 3,913 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1971. The company was struck off the register on January 14, 2000. There are 17 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1971, most recently (E)Information sheet re S.291(6) filed on January 14, 2000.

Company Information

CR Number
0025551
BRN
C0025551
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
1971-10-19
Dissolution Date
2000-01-14
Dissolution Mode
Struck Off
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Struck Off
Yes

Name History

Name History
Name From To
香港玫瑰中心有限公司 1971-10-19 Current
HONG KONG ROSE CENTRE LIMITED 1971-10-19 Current

Company Documents

17

(E)Information sheet re S.291(6)

2000-01-14 · Other

(E)Information sheet re s.291(3)

1974-12-31 · Other

(E)Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration

1974-12-31 · Other

(E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof

1974-07-11 · Address Change

(E)Ordinary resolution

1974-06-12 · Other

(E)FIV - Particulars of a mortgage or charge created by a local company

1974-06-12 · Other

(E)FIB - Return of allotments

1974-06-12 · Other

(E)FX - Particulars of directors or managers and of any changes therein

1974-06-12 · Other

(E)FX - Particulars of directors or managers and of any changes therein

1974-05-31 · Other

(E)Annual return

1974-05-31 · Annual Return

(E)Annual return

1974-05-31 · Annual Return

(E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof

1972-09-06 · Address Change

(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association

1971-10-19 · Memorandum & Articles

(E)Statutory Declaration

1971-10-19 · Other

Certificate of Incorporation

1971-10-19 · Incorporation

(E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof

1971-10-19 · Address Change

(E)FX - Particulars of directors or managers and of any changes therein

1971-10-19 · Other

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 1971 →

Browse companies starting with “HONGKONG”

Frequently asked questions

When was HONG KONG ROSE CENTRE LIMITED incorporated?

HONG KONG ROSE CENTRE LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on October 19, 1971.

Is HONG KONG ROSE CENTRE LIMITED still active?

No. HONG KONG ROSE CENTRE LIMITED was struck off the register on January 14, 2000.

What are HONG KONG ROSE CENTRE LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

HONG KONG ROSE CENTRE LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0025551 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0025551.

What type of company is HONG KONG ROSE CENTRE LIMITED?

HONG KONG ROSE CENTRE LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has HONG KONG ROSE CENTRE LIMITED filed?

HONG KONG ROSE CENTRE LIMITED has 17 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1971.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-25 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com