PHARMACEUTICAL TRADE FEDERATION LIMITED -THE-
藥業總會有限公司
About this company
PHARMACEUTICAL TRADE FEDERATION LIMITED -THE- is a Hong Kong company limited by guarantee incorporated on April 16, 1962. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0007563 and business registration number (BRN) C0007563. It is one of 1,112 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1962. The company was dissolved by amalgamation on April 25, 1997. It previously operated under the name THE PHARMACEUTICAL TRADE FEDERATION LIMITED. There are 64 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1962, most recently (E)Information sheet re s.290A(2) filed on December 31, 1983.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 0007563
- BRN
- C0007563
- Company Type
- Company limited by guarantee
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 1962-04-16
- Dissolution Date
- 1997-04-25
- Dissolution Mode
- Amalgamation
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 藥業總會有限公司 | 1962-04-16 | Current |
| PHARMACEUTICAL TRADE FEDERATION LIMITED -THE- | — | Current |
| THE PHARMACEUTICAL TRADE FEDERATION LIMITED | 1962-04-16 | — |
Company Documents
(E)Information sheet re s.290A(2)
1983-12-31 · Other
(E)Information sheet re s.290A(3)
1983-12-31 · Other
(E)Information sheet re S.290A(2)
1983-12-31 · Other
(E)FX - Particulars of directors or managers and of any changes therein
1983-07-14 · Other
(E)Annual return
1983-07-14 · Annual Return
(E)Accounts / Financial Statements
1983-07-14 · Accounts
(E)Accounts / Financial Statements
1981-06-29 · Accounts
(E)Annual return
1981-06-29 · Annual Return
(E)FX - Particulars of directors or managers and of any changes therein
1981-06-29 · Other
(E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof
1981-06-19 · Address Change
(E)Annual return
1980-08-20 · Annual Return
(E)Accounts / Financial Statements
1980-08-20 · Accounts
(E)Accounts / Financial Statements
1979-07-23 · Accounts
(E)Annual return
1979-07-23 · Annual Return
(E)FX - Particulars of directors or managers and of any changes therein
1979-07-23 · Other
(E)Accounts / Financial Statements
1979-07-23 · Accounts
(E)Annual return
1979-07-23 · Annual Return
(E)FX - Particulars of directors or managers and of any changes therein
1977-07-07 · Other
(E)Accounts / Financial Statements
1977-07-07 · Accounts
(E)Annual return
1977-07-07 · Annual Return
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| (E)Information sheet re s.290A(2) | Other | 1983-12-31 | |
| (E)Information sheet re s.290A(3) | Other | 1983-12-31 | |
| (E)Information sheet re S.290A(2) | Other | 1983-12-31 | |
| (E)FX - Particulars of directors or managers and of any changes therein | Other | 1983-07-14 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1983-07-14 | |
| (E)Accounts / Financial Statements | Accounts | 1983-07-14 | |
| (E)Accounts / Financial Statements | Accounts | 1981-06-29 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1981-06-29 | |
| (E)FX - Particulars of directors or managers and of any changes therein | Other | 1981-06-29 | |
| (E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof | Address Change | 1981-06-19 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1980-08-20 | |
| (E)Accounts / Financial Statements | Accounts | 1980-08-20 | |
| (E)Accounts / Financial Statements | Accounts | 1979-07-23 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1979-07-23 | |
| (E)FX - Particulars of directors or managers and of any changes therein | Other | 1979-07-23 | |
| (E)Accounts / Financial Statements | Accounts | 1979-07-23 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1979-07-23 | |
| (E)FX - Particulars of directors or managers and of any changes therein | Other | 1977-07-07 | |
| (E)Accounts / Financial Statements | Accounts | 1977-07-07 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1977-07-07 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Incorporated the same year
Frequently asked questions
When was PHARMACEUTICAL TRADE FEDERATION LIMITED -THE- incorporated?
PHARMACEUTICAL TRADE FEDERATION LIMITED -THE- was incorporated in Hong Kong on April 16, 1962.
Is PHARMACEUTICAL TRADE FEDERATION LIMITED -THE- still active?
No. PHARMACEUTICAL TRADE FEDERATION LIMITED -THE- was dissolved by amalgamation on April 25, 1997.
What are PHARMACEUTICAL TRADE FEDERATION LIMITED -THE-'s CR number and BRN?
PHARMACEUTICAL TRADE FEDERATION LIMITED -THE-'s company registration (CR) number is 0007563 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0007563.
What type of company is PHARMACEUTICAL TRADE FEDERATION LIMITED -THE-?
PHARMACEUTICAL TRADE FEDERATION LIMITED -THE- is a company limited by guarantee on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has PHARMACEUTICAL TRADE FEDERATION LIMITED -THE- filed?
PHARMACEUTICAL TRADE FEDERATION LIMITED -THE- has 64 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1962.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →