Skip to content

R. C. N. TRADING COMPANY LIMITED

1960-06-30 · Data updated: 2026-06-02

About this company

R. C. N. TRADING COMPANY LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on June 30, 1960. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0006071 and business registration number (BRN) C0006071. It is one of 670 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1960. The company was wound up (members' voluntary) on March 6, 1997. There are 89 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1960, most recently (E)Liquidator's statement of account filed on March 20, 1997.

Company Information

CR Number
0006071
BRN
C0006071
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
1960-06-30
Dissolution Date
1997-03-06
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Winding Up
Yes Members' Voluntary Winding Up

Name History

Name History
Name From To
R. C. N. TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 1960-06-30 Current

Company Documents

89

(E)Liquidator's statement of account

1997-03-20 · Winding Up

(E)Liquidator's statement of account

1997-03-17 · Winding Up

(E)Final statement of accounts

1996-12-06 · Other

(E)Return of final meeting

1996-12-06 · Other

(E)Special resolution

1996-12-06 · Other

(E)Notification of change of address of liquidator

1996-07-20 · Other

(E)Notice of appointment of liquidators

1995-12-19 · Other

(E)Special resolution

1995-10-12 · Other

(E)Declaration of solvency

1995-10-06 · Other

(E)FIXA - Notice of resignation of director or secretary

1995-08-03 · Other

(E)FIXA - Notice of resignation of director or secretary

1995-08-03 · Other

(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars

1995-08-03 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)Annual return

1995-08-02 · Annual Return

(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars

1995-07-25 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)Annual return

1994-07-01 · Annual Return

(E)Annual return

1994-03-04 · Annual Return

(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars

1994-01-31 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars

1994-01-31 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FVIII - Annual return by certificate of no change

1993-01-08 · Annual Return

(E)FVIII - Annual return by certificate of no change

1992-02-08 · Annual Return

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 1960 →

Browse companies starting with “RC”

Frequently asked questions

When was R. C. N. TRADING COMPANY LIMITED incorporated?

R. C. N. TRADING COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on June 30, 1960.

Is R. C. N. TRADING COMPANY LIMITED still active?

No. R. C. N. TRADING COMPANY LIMITED was wound up (members' voluntary) on March 6, 1997.

What are R. C. N. TRADING COMPANY LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

R. C. N. TRADING COMPANY LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0006071 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0006071.

What type of company is R. C. N. TRADING COMPANY LIMITED?

R. C. N. TRADING COMPANY LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has R. C. N. TRADING COMPANY LIMITED filed?

R. C. N. TRADING COMPANY LIMITED has 89 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1960.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-25 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com