Skip to content

OVERSEAS HOLDING CORPORATION LIMITED

海外企業有限公司

1960-04-30 · Data updated: 2026-05-28

About this company

OVERSEAS HOLDING CORPORATION LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on April 30, 1960. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0005968 and business registration number (BRN) C0005968. It is one of 670 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1960. The company was dissolved on March 15, 1963. There are 1 document on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1960, most recently Filed documents not individually indexed filed on April 30, 1960.

Company Information

CR Number
0005968
BRN
C0005968
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
1960-04-30
Dissolution Date
1963-03-15
Dissolution Mode
Other Mode
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Name History

Name History
Name From To
海外企業有限公司 1960-04-30 Current
OVERSEAS HOLDING CORPORATION LIMITED 1960-04-30 Current

Company Documents

1

Filed documents not individually indexed

1960-04-30 · Other

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 1960 →

Browse companies starting with “OVE”

Frequently asked questions

When was OVERSEAS HOLDING CORPORATION LIMITED incorporated?

OVERSEAS HOLDING CORPORATION LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on April 30, 1960.

Is OVERSEAS HOLDING CORPORATION LIMITED still active?

No. OVERSEAS HOLDING CORPORATION LIMITED was dissolved on March 15, 1963.

What are OVERSEAS HOLDING CORPORATION LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

OVERSEAS HOLDING CORPORATION LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0005968 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0005968.

What type of company is OVERSEAS HOLDING CORPORATION LIMITED?

OVERSEAS HOLDING CORPORATION LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has OVERSEAS HOLDING CORPORATION LIMITED filed?

OVERSEAS HOLDING CORPORATION LIMITED has 1 document on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1960.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-26 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com