Skip to content

HONG KONG WING HANG INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED

香港永恆置業有限公司

1956-03-28 · Data updated: 2026-05-20

About this company

HONG KONG WING HANG INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on March 28, 1956. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0004455 and business registration number (BRN) C0004455. It is one of 289 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1956. The company was dissolved on December 13, 1991. There are 76 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1956, most recently (E)Final statement of accounts filed on September 13, 1991.

Company Information

CR Number
0004455
BRN
C0004455
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
1956-03-28
Dissolution Date
1991-12-13
Dissolution Mode
Other Mode
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Name History

Name History
Name From To
香港永恆置業有限公司 1956-03-28 Current
HONG KONG WING HANG INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED 1956-03-28 Current

Company Documents

76

(E)Final statement of accounts

1991-09-13 · Other

(E)Return of final meeting

1991-09-13 · Other

(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars

1991-05-17 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)Ordinary resolution

1991-04-19 · Other

(E)Notice of appointment of liquidators

1991-04-19 · Other

(E)Statutory Declaration

1991-04-04 · Other

(E)Annual return

1991-01-16 · Annual Return

(E)Annual return

1990-01-12 · Annual Return

(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars

1990-01-12 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars

1989-07-20 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)Annual return

1989-01-18 · Annual Return

(E)Annual return

1988-01-13 · Annual Return

(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars

1988-01-13 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)Annual return

1987-02-06 · Annual Return

(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars

1986-01-21 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)Annual return

1986-01-20 · Annual Return

(E)Annual return

1985-01-14 · Annual Return

(E)FX(i) - Return of first directors and secretary

1984-10-02 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars

1984-10-02 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)Annual return

1984-01-19 · Annual Return

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 1956 →

Browse companies starting with “HONGKONG”

Frequently asked questions

When was HONG KONG WING HANG INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED incorporated?

HONG KONG WING HANG INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on March 28, 1956.

Is HONG KONG WING HANG INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED still active?

No. HONG KONG WING HANG INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED was dissolved on December 13, 1991.

What are HONG KONG WING HANG INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

HONG KONG WING HANG INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0004455 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0004455.

What type of company is HONG KONG WING HANG INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED?

HONG KONG WING HANG INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has HONG KONG WING HANG INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed?

HONG KONG WING HANG INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED has 76 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1956.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-23 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com