Skip to content

SUN&WONG (HK) TRADING COMPANY LIMITED

Dissolved Dormant
2024-06-24 · Data updated: 2026-08-31

About this company

SUN&WONG (HK) TRADING COMPANY LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on June 24, 2024. It is registered with business registration number (BRN) 76721008. It is one of 146,421 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2024. The company was dissolved on May 15, 2026. There are 8 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2024, most recently Information sheet re S.751(3) filed on May 15, 2026.

Company Information

CR Number
Not assigned (registered by BRN)
BRN
76721008
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2024-06-24
Dissolution Date
2026-05-15
Has Charges
No
Dormant
Yes
Dormancy Start
2025-11-10

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Name History

Name History
Name From To
SUN&WONG (HK) TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 2024-06-24 Current

Company Documents

8

Information sheet re S.751(3)

2026-05-15 · Other

Information sheet re S.751(1)

2026-01-16 · Other

(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee

2025-12-19 · Other

(C)Special Resolution (Dormant Company)

2025-11-10 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2025-06-25 · Annual Return

Certificate of Incorporation

2024-06-24 · Incorporation

(E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)

2024-06-24 · Share Related

(E)Articles of Association

2024-06-24 · Memorandum & Articles

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2024 →

Browse companies starting with “SUNWO”

Frequently asked questions

When was SUN&WONG (HK) TRADING COMPANY LIMITED incorporated?

SUN&WONG (HK) TRADING COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on June 24, 2024.

Is SUN&WONG (HK) TRADING COMPANY LIMITED still active?

No. SUN&WONG (HK) TRADING COMPANY LIMITED was dissolved on May 15, 2026.

What are SUN&WONG (HK) TRADING COMPANY LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

SUN&WONG (HK) TRADING COMPANY LIMITED's business registration number (BRN) is 76721008.

What type of company is SUN&WONG (HK) TRADING COMPANY LIMITED?

SUN&WONG (HK) TRADING COMPANY LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has SUN&WONG (HK) TRADING COMPANY LIMITED filed?

SUN&WONG (HK) TRADING COMPANY LIMITED has 8 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2024.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-24 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com