FEIYAN TRADING LIMITED
斐言貿易有限公司
About this company
FEIYAN TRADING LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on April 25, 2022. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 3146444 and business registration number (BRN) 73980433. It is one of 105,241 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2022. The company was dissolved on July 17, 2026. Its registered office was at ROOM 2008, 20/F, LANDMARK NORTH, 39 LUNG SUM AVE, SHEUNG SHUI, N.T., HONG KONG. There are 15 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2022, most recently Information sheet re S.745(2)(b) filed on March 13, 2026.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 3146444
- BRN
- 73980433
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2022-04-25
- Dissolution Date
- 2026-07-17
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
Compliance & Flags
- One-member Company
- Yes 2023-04-25
Registered office
Current address
ROOM 2008, 20/F, LANDMARK NORTH, 39 LUNG SUM AVE, SHEUNG SHUI, N.T., HONG KONG
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 斐言貿易有限公司 | 2022-04-25 | Current |
| FEIYAN TRADING LIMITED | 2022-04-25 | Current |
Company Documents
Information sheet re S.745(2)(b)
2026-03-13 · Other
Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration
2026-01-19 · Other
Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier
2023-12-27 · Other
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2023-06-07 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2023-06-05 · Annual Return
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2023-02-16 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2023-02-16 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2022-09-30 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2022-09-22 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2022-08-24 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2022-08-24 · Director/Secretary Change
(C)Special resolution
2022-08-24 · Other
Certificate of Incorporation
2022-04-25 · Incorporation
(E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)
2022-04-25 · Share Related
(E)Articles of Association
2022-04-25 · Memorandum & Articles
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| Information sheet re S.745(2)(b) | Other | 2026-03-13 | |
| Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration | Other | 2026-01-19 | |
| Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier | Other | 2023-12-27 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2023-06-07 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2023-06-05 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2023-02-16 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2023-02-16 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2022-09-30 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2022-09-22 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2022-08-24 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2022-08-24 | |
| (C)Special resolution | Other | 2022-08-24 | |
| Certificate of Incorporation | Incorporation | 2022-04-25 | |
| (E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares) | Share Related | 2022-04-25 | |
| (E)Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 2022-04-25 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
At the same registered office
Frequently asked questions
When was FEIYAN TRADING LIMITED incorporated?
FEIYAN TRADING LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on April 25, 2022.
Is FEIYAN TRADING LIMITED still active?
No. FEIYAN TRADING LIMITED was dissolved on July 17, 2026.
What are FEIYAN TRADING LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
FEIYAN TRADING LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 3146444 and its business registration number (BRN) is 73980433.
Where is FEIYAN TRADING LIMITED's registered office?
FEIYAN TRADING LIMITED's registered office was at ROOM 2008, 20/F, LANDMARK NORTH, 39 LUNG SUM AVE, SHEUNG SHUI, N.T., HONG KONG.
What type of company is FEIYAN TRADING LIMITED?
FEIYAN TRADING LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has FEIYAN TRADING LIMITED filed?
FEIYAN TRADING LIMITED has 15 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2022.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →
Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →