Skip to content

JINGLONG FREIGHT FORWARDING LIMITED

景龍貨運代理有限公司

Dissolved Dormant
2022-03-01 · Data updated: 2026-05-17

Get an email when this company's record changes

About this company

JINGLONG FREIGHT FORWARDING LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on March 1, 2022. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 3131595 and business registration number (BRN) 73830826. It is one of 105,241 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2022. The company was dissolved on November 14, 2025. Its registered office was at Unit 517, NEW CITY CENTRE, 2 LEI YUE MUN ROAD, KWUN TONG DISTRICT, KLN. There are 10 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2022, most recently Information sheet re S.751(3) filed on November 14, 2025.

Company Information

CR Number
3131595
BRN
73830826
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2022-03-01
Dissolution Date
2025-11-14
Has Charges
No
Dormant
Yes
Dormancy Start
2025-02-14

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Compliance & Flags

One-member Company
Yes 2024-03-01

Registered office

Current address

Unit 517, NEW CITY CENTRE, 2 LEI YUE MUN ROAD, KWUN TONG DISTRICT, KLN

All 5,907 companies at New City Centre →

As filed: RM.517, NEW CITY CENTRE, 2 LEI YUE MUN ROAD, KWUN TONG, KOWLOON, HONG KONG

Name History

Name History
Name From To
景龍貨運代理有限公司 2022-03-01 Current
JINGLONG FREIGHT FORWARDING LIMITED 2022-03-01 Current

Company Documents

10

Information sheet re S.751(3)

2025-11-14 · Other

Information sheet re S.751(1)

2025-07-18 · Other

(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee

2025-06-18 · Other

(C)Special Resolution (Dormant Company)

2025-02-14 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2024-03-01 · Annual Return

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-03-03 · Annual Return

Certificate of Incorporation

2022-03-01 · Incorporation

(E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)

2022-03-01 · Share Related

(E)Articles of Association

2022-03-01 · Memorandum & Articles

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

crhk.guru is not this company. Messages sent here are not forwarded to it.

What we can supply for this company:

Questions or bulk orders

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2022 →

Browse companies starting with “JINGL”

Frequently asked questions

When was JINGLONG FREIGHT FORWARDING LIMITED incorporated?

JINGLONG FREIGHT FORWARDING LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on March 1, 2022.

Is JINGLONG FREIGHT FORWARDING LIMITED still active?

No. JINGLONG FREIGHT FORWARDING LIMITED was dissolved on November 14, 2025.

What are JINGLONG FREIGHT FORWARDING LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

JINGLONG FREIGHT FORWARDING LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 3131595 and its business registration number (BRN) is 73830826.

Where is JINGLONG FREIGHT FORWARDING LIMITED's registered office?

JINGLONG FREIGHT FORWARDING LIMITED's registered office was at Unit 517, NEW CITY CENTRE, 2 LEI YUE MUN ROAD, KWUN TONG DISTRICT, KLN.

What type of company is JINGLONG FREIGHT FORWARDING LIMITED?

JINGLONG FREIGHT FORWARDING LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has JINGLONG FREIGHT FORWARDING LIMITED filed?

JINGLONG FREIGHT FORWARDING LIMITED has 10 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2022.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Hong Kong company data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-10-23 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com