Skip to content

WING KWAN BUILDING ENGINEERING LIMITED

永軍建築工程有限公司

2020-02-07 · Data updated: 2026-03-28

Get an email when this company's record changes

About this company

WING KWAN BUILDING ENGINEERING LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on February 7, 2020. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2915736 and business registration number (BRN) 71599260. It is one of 101,270 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2020. The company was struck off the register on February 23, 2024. Its registered office was at 香港 新界屯門洪水橋 廣田街和平新村102號. There are 10 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2020, most recently Information sheet re S.746(2) filed on February 23, 2024.

Company Information

CR Number
2915736
BRN
71599260
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2020-02-07
Dissolution Date
2024-02-23
Dissolution Mode
Struck Off
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Struck Off
Yes 2023-09-06 (s.291 striking-off)

Registered office

Current address

香港 新界屯門洪水橋 廣田街和平新村102號

1 earlier registered-office address on file for this company. (earliest on record: 2020-05-28)

Not ready to buy? Leave your email and we'll let you know when this data is published.

crhk.guru is not this company. Messages sent here are not forwarded to it.

Name History

Name History
Name From To
永軍建築工程有限公司 2020-02-07 Current
WING KWAN BUILDING ENGINEERING LIMITED 2020-02-07 Current

Company Documents

10

Information sheet re S.746(2)

2024-02-23 · Other

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

Information sheet re S.745(2)(b)

2023-10-20 · Other

Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration

2023-09-06 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2022-03-01 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2021-05-13 · Annual Return

(C)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2020-05-28 · Address Change

Certificate of Incorporation

2020-02-07 · Incorporation

(C)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)

2020-02-07 · Share Related

(C)Articles of Association

2020-02-07 · Memorandum & Articles

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

crhk.guru is not this company. Messages sent here are not forwarded to it.

What we can supply for this company:

Questions or bulk orders

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2020 →

Browse companies starting with “WINGK”

Frequently asked questions

When was WING KWAN BUILDING ENGINEERING LIMITED incorporated?

WING KWAN BUILDING ENGINEERING LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on February 7, 2020.

Is WING KWAN BUILDING ENGINEERING LIMITED still active?

No. WING KWAN BUILDING ENGINEERING LIMITED was struck off the register on February 23, 2024.

What are WING KWAN BUILDING ENGINEERING LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

WING KWAN BUILDING ENGINEERING LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 2915736 and its business registration number (BRN) is 71599260.

Where is WING KWAN BUILDING ENGINEERING LIMITED's registered office?

WING KWAN BUILDING ENGINEERING LIMITED's registered office was at 香港 新界屯門洪水橋 廣田街和平新村102號.

What type of company is WING KWAN BUILDING ENGINEERING LIMITED?

WING KWAN BUILDING ENGINEERING LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has WING KWAN BUILDING ENGINEERING LIMITED filed?

WING KWAN BUILDING ENGINEERING LIMITED has 10 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2020.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Hong Kong company data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-10-24 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com