Germany Fendi Group (Hong Kong) Furniture Co., Limited
德國芬迪集團(香港)家居有限公司
About this company
Germany Fendi Group (Hong Kong) Furniture Co., Limited is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on December 11, 2019. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2901213 and business registration number (BRN) 71451111. It is one of 126,770 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2019. The company was dissolved on August 23, 2024. Its registered office was at 香港 九龍彌敦道625號雅蘭中心辦公樓 二期15樓1508室. There are 8 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2019, most recently Information sheet re S.746(2) filed on August 23, 2024.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 2901213
- BRN
- 71451111
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2019-12-11
- Dissolution Date
- 2024-08-23
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
- Struck Off
- Yes 2024-03-12 (s.291 striking-off)
Registered office
Current address
香港 九龍彌敦道625號雅蘭中心辦公樓 二期15樓1508室
1 earlier registered-office address on file for this company. (earliest on record: 2019-12-11)
Not ready to buy? Leave your email and we'll let you know when this data is published.
Thanks — we'll be in touch.
Something went wrong — please try again. orders@crhk.guru
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 德國芬迪集團(香港)家居有限公司 | 2019-12-11 | Current |
| Germany Fendi Group (Hong Kong) Furniture Co., Limited | 2019-12-11 | Current |
Company Documents
Information sheet re S.746(2)
2024-08-23 · Other
Information sheet re S.745(2)(b)
2024-04-26 · Other
Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration
2024-03-12 · Other
Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier
2023-12-27 · Other
(C)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2020-12-25 · Annual Return
Certificate of Incorporation
2019-12-11 · Incorporation
(C)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)
2019-12-11 · Share Related
(C)Articles of Association
2019-12-11 · Memorandum & Articles
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| Information sheet re S.746(2) | Other | 2024-08-23 | |
| Information sheet re S.745(2)(b) | Other | 2024-04-26 | |
| Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration | Other | 2024-03-12 | |
| Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier | Other | 2023-12-27 | |
| (C)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2020-12-25 | |
| Certificate of Incorporation | Incorporation | 2019-12-11 | |
| (C)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares) | Share Related | 2019-12-11 | |
| (C)Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 2019-12-11 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
At the same registered office
Frequently asked questions
When was Germany Fendi Group (Hong Kong) Furniture Co., Limited incorporated?
Germany Fendi Group (Hong Kong) Furniture Co., Limited was incorporated in Hong Kong on December 11, 2019.
Is Germany Fendi Group (Hong Kong) Furniture Co., Limited still active?
No. Germany Fendi Group (Hong Kong) Furniture Co., Limited was dissolved on August 23, 2024.
What are Germany Fendi Group (Hong Kong) Furniture Co., Limited's CR number and BRN?
Germany Fendi Group (Hong Kong) Furniture Co., Limited's company registration (CR) number is 2901213 and its business registration number (BRN) is 71451111.
Where is Germany Fendi Group (Hong Kong) Furniture Co., Limited's registered office?
Germany Fendi Group (Hong Kong) Furniture Co., Limited's registered office was at 香港 九龍彌敦道625號雅蘭中心辦公樓 二期15樓1508室.
What type of company is Germany Fendi Group (Hong Kong) Furniture Co., Limited?
Germany Fendi Group (Hong Kong) Furniture Co., Limited is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has Germany Fendi Group (Hong Kong) Furniture Co., Limited filed?
Germany Fendi Group (Hong Kong) Furniture Co., Limited has 8 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2019.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →
Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →