Skip to content

Grand Forest Fashion Co., Limited

東森時裝有限公司

Dissolved Dormant
2019-01-11 · Data updated: 2026-05-28

About this company

Grand Forest Fashion Co., Limited is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on January 11, 2019. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2786535 and business registration number (BRN) 70285884. It is one of 126,770 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2019. The company was dissolved on October 24, 2025. It previously operated under the name Bao Cheng Fashion Limited until May 10, 2019. Its registered office was at FLAT/ROOM 917C, BLOCK A, 9/F, NEW MANDARIN PLAZA, NO.14 SCIENCE MUSEUM ROAD, TSIMSHATSUI, KOWLOON HONG KONG. There are 26 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2019, most recently Information sheet re S.751(3) filed on October 24, 2025.

Company Information

CR Number
2786535
BRN
70285884
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2019-01-11
Dissolution Date
2025-10-24
Has Charges
No
Dormant
Yes
Dormancy Start
2024-11-25

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Compliance & Flags

One-member Company
Yes 2024-01-11

Registered office

Current address

FLAT/ROOM 917C, BLOCK A, 9/F, NEW MANDARIN PLAZA, NO.14 SCIENCE MUSEUM ROAD, TSIMSHATSUI, KOWLOON HONG KONG

1 earlier registered-office address on file for this company. (earliest on record: 2020-01-11)

Not ready to buy? Leave your email and we'll let you know when this data is published.

Name History

Name History
Name From To
東森時裝有限公司 2019-05-10 Current
寶成時裝有限公司 2019-01-11 2019-05-10
Grand Forest Fashion Co., Limited 2019-05-10 Current
Bao Cheng Fashion Limited 2019-01-11 2019-05-10

Company Documents

26

Information sheet re S.751(3)

2025-10-24 · Other

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2025-09-23 · Director/Secretary Change

Information sheet re S.751(1)

2025-06-27 · Other

(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee

2025-05-28 · Other

(C)Special Resolution (Dormant Company)

2024-11-25 · Other

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2024-11-06 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2024-07-18 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2024-01-16 · Annual Return

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2024-01-02 · Address Change

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-02-13 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2022-01-19 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2021-12-09 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2021-12-09 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2021-02-10 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2020-01-21 · Annual Return

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2020-01-21 · Address Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2019-10-23 · Address Change

(E)FNNC2 - Notice of Change of Company Name

2019-05-10 · Name Change

Certificate of Change of Name

2019-05-10 · Name Change

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2019 →

Browse companies starting with “GRANDF”

Frequently asked questions

When was Grand Forest Fashion Co., Limited incorporated?

Grand Forest Fashion Co., Limited was incorporated in Hong Kong on January 11, 2019.

Is Grand Forest Fashion Co., Limited still active?

No. Grand Forest Fashion Co., Limited was dissolved on October 24, 2025.

What are Grand Forest Fashion Co., Limited's CR number and BRN?

Grand Forest Fashion Co., Limited's company registration (CR) number is 2786535 and its business registration number (BRN) is 70285884.

Where is Grand Forest Fashion Co., Limited's registered office?

Grand Forest Fashion Co., Limited's registered office was at FLAT/ROOM 917C, BLOCK A, 9/F, NEW MANDARIN PLAZA, NO.14 SCIENCE MUSEUM ROAD, TSIMSHATSUI, KOWLOON HONG KONG.

What type of company is Grand Forest Fashion Co., Limited?

Grand Forest Fashion Co., Limited is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has Grand Forest Fashion Co., Limited filed?

Grand Forest Fashion Co., Limited has 26 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2019.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-25 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com