Skip to content

Jade Royal Edge Hk International Jewelry Industry Co., Limited

翡翠禦緣香港國際珠寶實業有限公司

2017-08-03 · Data updated: 2026-03-23

About this company

Jade Royal Edge Hk International Jewelry Industry Co., Limited is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on August 3, 2017. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2562723 and business registration number (BRN) 68031271. It is one of 161,289 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2017. The company was struck off the register on June 12, 2020. There are 7 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2017, most recently Information sheet re S.746(2) filed on June 12, 2020.

Company Information

CR Number
2562723
BRN
68031271
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2017-08-03
Dissolution Date
2020-06-12
Dissolution Mode
Struck Off
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Struck Off
Yes

Name History

Name History
Name From To
翡翠禦緣香港國際珠寶實業有限公司 2017-08-03 Current
Jade Royal Edge Hk International Jewelry Industry Co., Limited 2017-08-03 Current

Company Documents

7

Information sheet re S.746(2)

2020-06-12 · Other

Information sheet re S.745(2)(b)

2020-01-03 · Other

Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration

2019-11-18 · Other

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2018-11-19 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)

2017-08-03 · Share Related

(E)Articles of Association

2017-08-03 · Memorandum & Articles

Certificate of Incorporation

2017-08-03 · Incorporation

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2017 →

Browse companies starting with “JADER”

Frequently asked questions

When was Jade Royal Edge Hk International Jewelry Industry Co., Limited incorporated?

Jade Royal Edge Hk International Jewelry Industry Co., Limited was incorporated in Hong Kong on August 3, 2017.

Is Jade Royal Edge Hk International Jewelry Industry Co., Limited still active?

No. Jade Royal Edge Hk International Jewelry Industry Co., Limited was struck off the register on June 12, 2020.

What are Jade Royal Edge Hk International Jewelry Industry Co., Limited's CR number and BRN?

Jade Royal Edge Hk International Jewelry Industry Co., Limited's company registration (CR) number is 2562723 and its business registration number (BRN) is 68031271.

What type of company is Jade Royal Edge Hk International Jewelry Industry Co., Limited?

Jade Royal Edge Hk International Jewelry Industry Co., Limited is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has Jade Royal Edge Hk International Jewelry Industry Co., Limited filed?

Jade Royal Edge Hk International Jewelry Industry Co., Limited has 7 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2017.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-25 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com