Value Source International Limited
禧源國際有限公司
About this company
Value Source International Limited is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on March 30, 2017. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2516234 and business registration number (BRN) 67561237. It is one of 161,289 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2017. The company was deregistered on April 24, 2020. There are 17 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2017, most recently Information sheet re S.751(3) filed on April 24, 2020.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 2516234
- BRN
- 67561237
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2017-03-30
- Dissolution Date
- 2020-04-24
- Dissolution Mode
- Deregistration
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- Yes
- Dormancy Start
- 2019-08-14
Lifecycle & Winding-up
- Deregistered
- Yes 2020-04-24
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 禧源國際有限公司 | 2017-03-30 | Current |
| Value Source International Limited | 2017-03-30 | Current |
Company Documents
Information sheet re S.751(3)
2020-04-24 · Other
Information sheet re S.751(1)
2019-12-06 · Other
(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee
2019-11-14 · Other
(C)Special Resolution (Dormant Company)
2019-08-14 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2019-04-01 · Annual Return
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2018-05-15 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2018-04-03 · Annual Return
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2018-03-28 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2018-03-28 · Address Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2017-11-29 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2017-11-29 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2017-06-28 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2017-06-28 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNSC1 - Return of Allotment
2017-06-28 · Share Related
Certificate of Incorporation
2017-03-30 · Incorporation
(E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)
2017-03-30 · Share Related
(E)Articles of Association
2017-03-30 · Memorandum & Articles
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| Information sheet re S.751(3) | Other | 2020-04-24 | |
| Information sheet re S.751(1) | Other | 2019-12-06 | |
| (E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee | Other | 2019-11-14 | |
| (C)Special Resolution (Dormant Company) | Other | 2019-08-14 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2019-04-01 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2018-05-15 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2018-04-03 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2018-03-28 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2018-03-28 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2017-11-29 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2017-11-29 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2017-06-28 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2017-06-28 | |
| (E)FNSC1 - Return of Allotment | Share Related | 2017-06-28 | |
| Certificate of Incorporation | Incorporation | 2017-03-30 | |
| (E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares) | Share Related | 2017-03-30 | |
| (E)Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 2017-03-30 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
crhk.guru is not this company. Messages sent here are not forwarded to it.
What we can supply for this company:
Questions or bulk orders
Thank you — we'll reply by email.
Something went wrong — please try again.
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Frequently asked questions
When was Value Source International Limited incorporated?
Value Source International Limited was incorporated in Hong Kong on March 30, 2017.
Is Value Source International Limited still active?
No. Value Source International Limited was deregistered on April 24, 2020.
What are Value Source International Limited's CR number and BRN?
Value Source International Limited's company registration (CR) number is 2516234 and its business registration number (BRN) is 67561237.
What type of company is Value Source International Limited?
Value Source International Limited is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has Value Source International Limited filed?
Value Source International Limited has 17 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2017.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →
Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Hong Kong company data →