NINGBO FAMEWAY CORPORATION LIMITED
About this company
NINGBO FAMEWAY CORPORATION LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on December 6, 2016. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2460417 and business registration number (BRN) 67000372. It is one of 145,779 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2016. The company was deregistered on March 16, 2018. There are 6 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2016, most recently Information sheet re S.751(3) filed on March 16, 2018.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 2460417
- BRN
- 67000372
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2016-12-06
- Dissolution Date
- 2018-03-16
- Dissolution Mode
- Deregistration
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
- Deregistered
- Yes 2018-03-16
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| NINGBO FAMEWAY CORPORATION LIMITED | 2016-12-06 | Current |
Company Documents
Information sheet re S.751(3)
2018-03-16 · Other
Information sheet re S.751(1)
2017-11-24 · Other
(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee
2017-11-03 · Other
(E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)
2016-12-06 · Share Related
(E)Articles of Association
2016-12-06 · Memorandum & Articles
Certificate of Incorporation
2016-12-06 · Incorporation
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| Information sheet re S.751(3) | Other | 2018-03-16 | |
| Information sheet re S.751(1) | Other | 2017-11-24 | |
| (E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee | Other | 2017-11-03 | |
| (E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares) | Share Related | 2016-12-06 | |
| (E)Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 2016-12-06 | |
| Certificate of Incorporation | Incorporation | 2016-12-06 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Frequently asked questions
When was NINGBO FAMEWAY CORPORATION LIMITED incorporated?
NINGBO FAMEWAY CORPORATION LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on December 6, 2016.
Is NINGBO FAMEWAY CORPORATION LIMITED still active?
No. NINGBO FAMEWAY CORPORATION LIMITED was deregistered on March 16, 2018.
What are NINGBO FAMEWAY CORPORATION LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
NINGBO FAMEWAY CORPORATION LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 2460417 and its business registration number (BRN) is 67000372.
What type of company is NINGBO FAMEWAY CORPORATION LIMITED?
NINGBO FAMEWAY CORPORATION LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has NINGBO FAMEWAY CORPORATION LIMITED filed?
NINGBO FAMEWAY CORPORATION LIMITED has 6 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2016.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →
Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →