Skip to content

SHANGHAI RIFENG TECHNOLOGY PIPELINE LIMITED

上海日豐科技管道有限公司

2016-04-25 · Data updated: 2026-05-25

About this company

SHANGHAI RIFENG TECHNOLOGY PIPELINE LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on April 25, 2016. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2367506 and business registration number (BRN) 66066024. It is one of 145,779 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2016. The company was struck off the register on January 10, 2020. There are 7 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2016, most recently Information sheet re S.746(2) filed on January 10, 2020.

Company Information

CR Number
2367506
BRN
66066024
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2016-04-25
Dissolution Date
2020-01-10
Dissolution Mode
Struck Off
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Struck Off
Yes

Name History

Name History
Name From To
上海日豐科技管道有限公司 2016-04-25 Current
SHANGHAI RIFENG TECHNOLOGY PIPELINE LIMITED 2016-04-25 Current

Company Documents

7

Information sheet re S.746(2)

2020-01-10 · Other

Information sheet re S.745(2)(b)

2019-09-20 · Other

Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration

2019-08-07 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2017-04-25 · Annual Return

(E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)

2016-04-25 · Share Related

(E)Articles of Association

2016-04-25 · Memorandum & Articles

Certificate of Incorporation

2016-04-25 · Incorporation

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2016 →

Browse companies starting with “SHANGHAI”

Frequently asked questions

When was SHANGHAI RIFENG TECHNOLOGY PIPELINE LIMITED incorporated?

SHANGHAI RIFENG TECHNOLOGY PIPELINE LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on April 25, 2016.

Is SHANGHAI RIFENG TECHNOLOGY PIPELINE LIMITED still active?

No. SHANGHAI RIFENG TECHNOLOGY PIPELINE LIMITED was struck off the register on January 10, 2020.

What are SHANGHAI RIFENG TECHNOLOGY PIPELINE LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

SHANGHAI RIFENG TECHNOLOGY PIPELINE LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 2367506 and its business registration number (BRN) is 66066024.

What type of company is SHANGHAI RIFENG TECHNOLOGY PIPELINE LIMITED?

SHANGHAI RIFENG TECHNOLOGY PIPELINE LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has SHANGHAI RIFENG TECHNOLOGY PIPELINE LIMITED filed?

SHANGHAI RIFENG TECHNOLOGY PIPELINE LIMITED has 7 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2016.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-25 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com