SHANGHAI PEOPLE SUMENG ELECTRICAL LIMITED
上海人民蘇蒙電氣有限公司
About this company
SHANGHAI PEOPLE SUMENG ELECTRICAL LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on December 23, 2015. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2322860 and business registration number (BRN) 65616892. It is one of 140,123 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2015. The company was struck off the register on August 31, 2018. There are 6 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2015, most recently Information sheet re S.746(2) filed on August 31, 2018.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 2322860
- BRN
- 65616892
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2015-12-23
- Dissolution Date
- 2018-08-31
- Dissolution Mode
- Struck Off
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
- Struck Off
- Yes
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 上海人民蘇蒙電氣有限公司 | 2015-12-23 | Current |
| SHANGHAI PEOPLE SUMENG ELECTRICAL LIMITED | 2015-12-23 | Current |
Company Documents
Information sheet re S.746(2)
2018-08-31 · Other
Information sheet re S.745(2)(b)
2018-05-11 · Other
Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration
2018-03-23 · Other
(E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)
2015-12-23 · Share Related
(E)Articles of Association
2015-12-23 · Memorandum & Articles
Certificate of Incorporation
2015-12-23 · Incorporation
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| Information sheet re S.746(2) | Other | 2018-08-31 | |
| Information sheet re S.745(2)(b) | Other | 2018-05-11 | |
| Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration | Other | 2018-03-23 | |
| (E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares) | Share Related | 2015-12-23 | |
| (E)Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 2015-12-23 | |
| Certificate of Incorporation | Incorporation | 2015-12-23 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
crhk.guru is not this company. Messages sent here are not forwarded to it.
What we can supply for this company:
Questions or bulk orders
Thank you — we'll reply by email.
Something went wrong — please try again.
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Frequently asked questions
When was SHANGHAI PEOPLE SUMENG ELECTRICAL LIMITED incorporated?
SHANGHAI PEOPLE SUMENG ELECTRICAL LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on December 23, 2015.
Is SHANGHAI PEOPLE SUMENG ELECTRICAL LIMITED still active?
No. SHANGHAI PEOPLE SUMENG ELECTRICAL LIMITED was struck off the register on August 31, 2018.
What are SHANGHAI PEOPLE SUMENG ELECTRICAL LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
SHANGHAI PEOPLE SUMENG ELECTRICAL LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 2322860 and its business registration number (BRN) is 65616892.
What type of company is SHANGHAI PEOPLE SUMENG ELECTRICAL LIMITED?
SHANGHAI PEOPLE SUMENG ELECTRICAL LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has SHANGHAI PEOPLE SUMENG ELECTRICAL LIMITED filed?
SHANGHAI PEOPLE SUMENG ELECTRICAL LIMITED has 6 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2015.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →
Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Hong Kong company data →