Skip to content

HONEY SHARE INTERNATIONAL GROUP CO., LIMITED

樂享匯國際集團有限公司

Dissolved Dormant
2015-09-30 · Data updated: 2026-03-15

About this company

HONEY SHARE INTERNATIONAL GROUP CO., LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on September 30, 2015. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2291624 and business registration number (BRN) 65302289. It is one of 140,123 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2015. The company was deregistered on January 28, 2022. There are 15 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2015, most recently Information sheet re S.751(3) filed on January 28, 2022.

Company Information

CR Number
2291624
BRN
65302289
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2015-09-30
Dissolution Date
2022-01-28
Dissolution Mode
Deregistration
Has Charges
No
Dormant
Yes
Dormancy Start
2021-07-21

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Deregistered
Yes 2022-01-28

Name History

Name History
Name From To
樂享匯國際集團有限公司 2015-09-30 Current
HONEY SHARE INTERNATIONAL GROUP CO., LIMITED 2015-09-30 Current

Company Documents

15

Information sheet re S.751(3)

2022-01-28 · Other

Information sheet re S.751(1)

2021-09-30 · Other

(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee

2021-09-01 · Other

(C)Special Resolution (Dormant Company)

2021-07-21 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2020-10-12 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2019-09-30 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2018-10-24 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2018-10-24 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2018-07-03 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2017-10-25 · Annual Return

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2017-08-09 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2016-09-30 · Annual Return

(E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)

2015-09-30 · Share Related

(E)Articles of Association

2015-09-30 · Memorandum & Articles

Certificate of Incorporation

2015-09-30 · Incorporation

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2015 →

Browse companies starting with “HONEY”

Frequently asked questions

When was HONEY SHARE INTERNATIONAL GROUP CO., LIMITED incorporated?

HONEY SHARE INTERNATIONAL GROUP CO., LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on September 30, 2015.

Is HONEY SHARE INTERNATIONAL GROUP CO., LIMITED still active?

No. HONEY SHARE INTERNATIONAL GROUP CO., LIMITED was deregistered on January 28, 2022.

What are HONEY SHARE INTERNATIONAL GROUP CO., LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

HONEY SHARE INTERNATIONAL GROUP CO., LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 2291624 and its business registration number (BRN) is 65302289.

What type of company is HONEY SHARE INTERNATIONAL GROUP CO., LIMITED?

HONEY SHARE INTERNATIONAL GROUP CO., LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has HONEY SHARE INTERNATIONAL GROUP CO., LIMITED filed?

HONEY SHARE INTERNATIONAL GROUP CO., LIMITED has 15 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2015.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-25 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com