Skip to content

MONTRES FINE ART LIMITED

Dissolved Dormant
2015-09-29 · Data updated: 2026-06-03

About this company

MONTRES FINE ART LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on September 29, 2015. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2291153 and business registration number (BRN) 65297543. It is one of 140,123 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2015. The company was deregistered on February 23, 2018. There are 12 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2015, most recently Information sheet re S.751(3) filed on February 23, 2018.

Company Information

CR Number
2291153
BRN
65297543
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2015-09-29
Dissolution Date
2018-02-23
Dissolution Mode
Deregistration
Has Charges
No
Dormant
Yes
Dormancy Start
2017-02-03

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Deregistered
Yes 2018-02-23

Name History

Name History
Name From To
MONTRES FINE ART LIMITED 2015-09-29 Current

Company Documents

12

Information sheet re S.751(3)

2018-02-23 · Other

Information sheet re S.751(1)

2017-11-03 · Other

(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee

2017-10-13 · Other

(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director

2017-02-07 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)Special Resolution (Dormant Company)

2017-02-03 · Other

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2017-02-03 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2016-10-04 · Annual Return

(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director

2015-11-27 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2015-11-13 · Address Change

(E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)

2015-09-29 · Share Related

(E)Articles of Association

2015-09-29 · Memorandum & Articles

Certificate of Incorporation

2015-09-29 · Incorporation

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2015 →

Browse companies starting with “MONT”

Frequently asked questions

When was MONTRES FINE ART LIMITED incorporated?

MONTRES FINE ART LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on September 29, 2015.

Is MONTRES FINE ART LIMITED still active?

No. MONTRES FINE ART LIMITED was deregistered on February 23, 2018.

What are MONTRES FINE ART LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

MONTRES FINE ART LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 2291153 and its business registration number (BRN) is 65297543.

What type of company is MONTRES FINE ART LIMITED?

MONTRES FINE ART LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has MONTRES FINE ART LIMITED filed?

MONTRES FINE ART LIMITED has 12 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2015.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-25 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com