HK SHENZHOU TRAVEL SERVICE CO., LIMITED
香港神州旅遊有限公司
About this company
HK SHENZHOU TRAVEL SERVICE CO., LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on January 5, 2015. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2187448 and business registration number (BRN) 64254411. It is one of 140,123 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2015. The company was deregistered on February 15, 2019. There are 14 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2015, most recently Information sheet re S.751(3) filed on February 15, 2019.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 2187448
- BRN
- 64254411
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2015-01-05
- Dissolution Date
- 2019-02-15
- Dissolution Mode
- Deregistration
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- Yes
- Dormancy Start
- 2018-08-06
Lifecycle & Winding-up
- Deregistered
- Yes 2019-02-15
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 香港神州旅遊有限公司 | 2015-01-05 | Current |
| HK SHENZHOU TRAVEL SERVICE CO., LIMITED | 2015-01-05 | Current |
Company Documents
Information sheet re S.751(3)
2019-02-15 · Other
Information sheet re S.751(1)
2018-10-26 · Other
(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee
2018-09-24 · Other
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2018-09-04 · Address Change
(C)Special Resolution (Dormant Company)
2018-08-06 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2018-01-26 · Annual Return
(C)FNSC1 - Return of Allotment
2017-01-23 · Share Related
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2017-01-23 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2017-01-23 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2017-01-23 · Annual Return
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2016-05-17 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)
2015-01-05 · Share Related
(E)Articles of Association
2015-01-05 · Memorandum & Articles
Certificate of Incorporation
2015-01-05 · Incorporation
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| Information sheet re S.751(3) | Other | 2019-02-15 | |
| Information sheet re S.751(1) | Other | 2018-10-26 | |
| (E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee | Other | 2018-09-24 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2018-09-04 | |
| (C)Special Resolution (Dormant Company) | Other | 2018-08-06 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2018-01-26 | |
| (C)FNSC1 - Return of Allotment | Share Related | 2017-01-23 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2017-01-23 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2017-01-23 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2017-01-23 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2016-05-17 | |
| (E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares) | Share Related | 2015-01-05 | |
| (E)Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 2015-01-05 | |
| Certificate of Incorporation | Incorporation | 2015-01-05 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Frequently asked questions
When was HK SHENZHOU TRAVEL SERVICE CO., LIMITED incorporated?
HK SHENZHOU TRAVEL SERVICE CO., LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on January 5, 2015.
Is HK SHENZHOU TRAVEL SERVICE CO., LIMITED still active?
No. HK SHENZHOU TRAVEL SERVICE CO., LIMITED was deregistered on February 15, 2019.
What are HK SHENZHOU TRAVEL SERVICE CO., LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
HK SHENZHOU TRAVEL SERVICE CO., LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 2187448 and its business registration number (BRN) is 64254411.
What type of company is HK SHENZHOU TRAVEL SERVICE CO., LIMITED?
HK SHENZHOU TRAVEL SERVICE CO., LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has HK SHENZHOU TRAVEL SERVICE CO., LIMITED filed?
HK SHENZHOU TRAVEL SERVICE CO., LIMITED has 14 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2015.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →
Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →