Skip to content

SMARTWISE GROUP LIMITED

優智集團有限公司

Ceased place of business
2014-11-27 · Data updated: 2026-08-25

About this company

SMARTWISE GROUP LIMITED is a non-Hong Kong company incorporated in Republic of Seychelles registered to operate in Hong Kong, first registered locally on November 27, 2014. It is registered with company registration (CR) number F0021076 and business registration number (BRN) 64117083. The company was dissolved. Its registered office was at FLAT 1811B, SHUN TAK WEST TOWER, 168-200 CONNAUGHT ROAD CENTRAL, HONG KONG. There are 5 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2014, most recently (E)FNN13 - Notice of Cessation of Place of Business in Hong Kong of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company filed on October 16, 2015.

Company Information

CR Number
F0021076
BRN
64117083
Country of Incorporation
Republic of Seychelles

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2014-11-27
Ceased Business Date
2015-10-15
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Registered office

Current address

FLAT 1811B, SHUN TAK WEST TOWER, 168-200 CONNAUGHT ROAD CENTRAL, HONG KONG

Name History

Name History
Name From To
優智集團有限公司 2014-11-27 Current
SMARTWISE GROUP LIMITED 2014-11-27 Current

Company Documents

5

(E)FNN13 - Notice of Cessation of Place of Business in Hong Kong of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company

2015-10-16 · Name Change

(E)FNN1 - Application for Registration as Registered Non-Hong Kong Company

2014-11-27 · Name Change

(E) Each of the Specified Certificate issued in the place of incorporation

2014-11-27 · Other

(E)Charter,Statutes or Memorandum and Articles of Association

2014-11-27 · Memorandum & Articles

Certificate of Registration of Non-Hong Kong Company

2014-11-27 · Other

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2014 →

Browse companies starting with “SMARTW”

Frequently asked questions

When was SMARTWISE GROUP LIMITED incorporated?

SMARTWISE GROUP LIMITED was first registered in Hong Kong on November 27, 2014.

Is SMARTWISE GROUP LIMITED still active?

No. SMARTWISE GROUP LIMITED was dissolved.

What are SMARTWISE GROUP LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

SMARTWISE GROUP LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is F0021076 and its business registration number (BRN) is 64117083.

Where is SMARTWISE GROUP LIMITED's registered office?

SMARTWISE GROUP LIMITED's registered office was at FLAT 1811B, SHUN TAK WEST TOWER, 168-200 CONNAUGHT ROAD CENTRAL, HONG KONG.

What type of company is SMARTWISE GROUP LIMITED?

SMARTWISE GROUP LIMITED is a non-Hong Kong company on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has SMARTWISE GROUP LIMITED filed?

SMARTWISE GROUP LIMITED has 5 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2014.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-24 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com