Skip to content

Hong Kong Xianziwei Flavoring Food (Group) Limited

香港賢滋味調味食品(集團)有限公司

Dissolved Dormant
2014-10-30 · Data updated: 2026-03-17

About this company

Hong Kong Xianziwei Flavoring Food (Group) Limited is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on October 30, 2014. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2162599 and business registration number (BRN) 64004658. It is one of 168,098 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2014. The company was deregistered on April 12, 2024. It previously operated under the name Hk YBT Doctor Group Architecture material Limited until December 6, 2016. Its registered office was at UNIT 1405B 14/F, THE BELGIAN BANK BUILDING, NOS. 721-725 NATHAN ROAD, MONGKOK, KLN HONG KONG. There are 29 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2014, most recently Information sheet re S.751(3) filed on April 12, 2024.

Company Information

CR Number
2162599
BRN
64004658
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2014-10-30
Dissolution Date
2024-04-12
Dissolution Mode
Deregistration
Has Charges
No
Dormant
Yes
Dormancy Start
2023-04-11

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Deregistered
Yes 2024-04-12

Compliance & Flags

One-member Company
Yes 2022-10-30

Registered office

Current address

UNIT 1405B 14/F, THE BELGIAN BANK BUILDING, NOS. 721-725 NATHAN ROAD, MONGKOK, KLN HONG KONG

Name History

Name History
Name From To
香港賢滋味調味食品(集團)有限公司 2016-12-06 Current
香港月白塗博士集團建築材料有限公司 2014-10-30 2016-12-06
Hong Kong Xianziwei Flavoring Food (Group) Limited 2016-12-06 Current
Hk YBT Doctor Group Architecture material Limited 2014-10-30 2016-12-06

Company Documents

29

Information sheet re S.751(3)

2024-04-12 · Other

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

Information sheet re S.751(1)

2023-12-15 · Other

(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee

2023-11-28 · Other

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2023-07-21 · Director/Secretary Change

(C)Special Resolution (Dormant Company)

2023-04-11 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2022-11-03 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2021-11-30 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2021-11-01 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2021-11-01 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2020-11-02 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2019-10-30 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2019-10-30 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2019-10-30 · Address Change

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2019-04-29 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2018-11-14 · Annual Return

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2018-11-14 · Address Change

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2018-11-14 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2018-09-14 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2018-09-12 · Address Change

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2014 →

Browse companies starting with “HONGKONG”

Frequently asked questions

When was Hong Kong Xianziwei Flavoring Food (Group) Limited incorporated?

Hong Kong Xianziwei Flavoring Food (Group) Limited was incorporated in Hong Kong on October 30, 2014.

Is Hong Kong Xianziwei Flavoring Food (Group) Limited still active?

No. Hong Kong Xianziwei Flavoring Food (Group) Limited was deregistered on April 12, 2024.

What are Hong Kong Xianziwei Flavoring Food (Group) Limited's CR number and BRN?

Hong Kong Xianziwei Flavoring Food (Group) Limited's company registration (CR) number is 2162599 and its business registration number (BRN) is 64004658.

Where is Hong Kong Xianziwei Flavoring Food (Group) Limited's registered office?

Hong Kong Xianziwei Flavoring Food (Group) Limited's registered office was at UNIT 1405B 14/F, THE BELGIAN BANK BUILDING, NOS. 721-725 NATHAN ROAD, MONGKOK, KLN HONG KONG.

What type of company is Hong Kong Xianziwei Flavoring Food (Group) Limited?

Hong Kong Xianziwei Flavoring Food (Group) Limited is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has Hong Kong Xianziwei Flavoring Food (Group) Limited filed?

Hong Kong Xianziwei Flavoring Food (Group) Limited has 29 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2014.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-26 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com