HONG KONG LAPCOM HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
香港立鑫人力發展機構有限公司
About this company
HONG KONG LAPCOM HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on January 2, 2014. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2020037 and business registration number (BRN) 62572469. It is one of 168,098 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2014. The company was dissolved on June 18, 2026. Its registered office was at 17/F., SIU YING COMMERCIAL BUILDING 151-155 QUEEN'S ROAD CENTRAL HONG KONG. There are 19 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2014, most recently Information sheet re S.744(3) filed on February 20, 2026.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 2020037
- BRN
- 62572469
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2014-01-02
- Dissolution Date
- 2026-06-18
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
Registered office
Current address
17/F., SIU YING COMMERCIAL BUILDING 151-155 QUEEN'S ROAD CENTRAL HONG KONG
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 香港立鑫人力發展機構有限公司 | 2014-01-02 | Current |
| HONG KONG LAPCOM HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED | 2014-01-02 | Current |
Company Documents
Information sheet re S.744(3)
2026-02-20 · Other
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2025-05-06 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director
2024-04-10 · Director/Secretary Change
Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier
2023-12-27 · Other
(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director
2023-02-07 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2023-02-07 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2022-01-18 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2021-01-26 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2020-01-09 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2019-01-21 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2018-01-22 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2017-01-23 · Annual Return
(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director
2017-01-23 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2016-04-14 · Address Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2016-04-14 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2015-02-10 · Annual Return
(E)FNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)
2014-01-02 · Share Related
(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association
2014-01-02 · Memorandum & Articles
Certificate of Incorporation
2014-01-02 · Incorporation
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| Information sheet re S.744(3) | Other | 2026-02-20 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2025-05-06 | |
| (E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2024-04-10 | |
| Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier | Other | 2023-12-27 | |
| (E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2023-02-07 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2023-02-07 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2022-01-18 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2021-01-26 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2020-01-09 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2019-01-21 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2018-01-22 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2017-01-23 | |
| (E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2017-01-23 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2016-04-14 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2016-04-14 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2015-02-10 | |
| (E)FNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares) | Share Related | 2014-01-02 | |
| (E)Memorandum & Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 2014-01-02 | |
| Certificate of Incorporation | Incorporation | 2014-01-02 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
At the same registered office
Frequently asked questions
When was HONG KONG LAPCOM HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED incorporated?
HONG KONG LAPCOM HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on January 2, 2014.
Is HONG KONG LAPCOM HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED still active?
No. HONG KONG LAPCOM HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED was dissolved on June 18, 2026.
What are HONG KONG LAPCOM HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
HONG KONG LAPCOM HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 2020037 and its business registration number (BRN) is 62572469.
Where is HONG KONG LAPCOM HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED's registered office?
HONG KONG LAPCOM HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED's registered office was at 17/F., SIU YING COMMERCIAL BUILDING 151-155 QUEEN'S ROAD CENTRAL HONG KONG.
What type of company is HONG KONG LAPCOM HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED?
HONG KONG LAPCOM HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has HONG KONG LAPCOM HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED filed?
HONG KONG LAPCOM HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED has 19 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2014.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →