Skip to content

POSITIVE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

正能發展有限公司

2013-07-19 · Data updated: 2026-08-24

About this company

POSITIVE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on July 19, 2013. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 1939821 and business registration number (BRN) 61761633. It is one of 174,829 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2013. The company was dissolved on April 10, 2026. Its registered office was at ROOM 806, 8/F, MEGA TRADE CENTRE, 1-6 MEI WAN STREET, TSUEN WAN, NT HONG KONG. There are 26 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2013, most recently Information sheet re S.751(1) filed on December 12, 2025.

Company Information

CR Number
1939821
BRN
61761633
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2013-07-19
Dissolution Date
2026-04-10
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Compliance & Flags

One-member Company
Yes 2023-07-19

Registered office

Current address

ROOM 806, 8/F, MEGA TRADE CENTRE, 1-6 MEI WAN STREET, TSUEN WAN, NT HONG KONG

Name History

Name History
Name From To
正能發展有限公司 2013-07-19 Current
POSITIVE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 2013-07-19 Current

Company Documents

26

Information sheet re S.751(1)

2025-12-12 · Other

(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee

2025-11-11 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2025-07-31 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2025-02-27 · Annual Return

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-07-24 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2022-08-19 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2021-08-16 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2020-08-25 · Annual Return

(E)Amended document

2019-09-27 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2019-08-09 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2018-08-29 · Annual Return

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2017-11-13 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2017-08-07 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2016-08-04 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2016-08-04 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2015-07-23 · Annual Return

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2014-09-17 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2014-08-26 · Annual Return

(E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2013-08-13 · Director/Secretary Change

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2013 →

Browse companies starting with “POS”

Frequently asked questions

When was POSITIVE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED incorporated?

POSITIVE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on July 19, 2013.

Is POSITIVE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED still active?

No. POSITIVE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED was dissolved on April 10, 2026.

What are POSITIVE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

POSITIVE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 1939821 and its business registration number (BRN) is 61761633.

Where is POSITIVE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED's registered office?

POSITIVE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED's registered office was at ROOM 806, 8/F, MEGA TRADE CENTRE, 1-6 MEI WAN STREET, TSUEN WAN, NT HONG KONG.

What type of company is POSITIVE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED?

POSITIVE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has POSITIVE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED filed?

POSITIVE DEVELOPMENT LIMITED has 26 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2013.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-26 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com