Skip to content

HONGKONG WENXIANGREN INT'L GROUP LIMITED

香港溫鄉人國際集團有限公司

2013-05-13 · Data updated: 2026-08-26

About this company

HONGKONG WENXIANGREN INT'L GROUP LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on May 13, 2013. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 1906481 and business registration number (BRN) 61426855. It is one of 174,829 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2013. The company was dissolved on August 21, 2026. Its registered office was at OFFICE NO.12 ON 19 FLOOR, HO KING COMMERCIAL CENTRE, NO. 2-16 FA YUEN STREET, MONGKOK, KLN HONG KONG. There are 27 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2013, most recently Information sheet re S.745(2)(b) filed on March 27, 2026.

Company Information

CR Number
1906481
BRN
61426855
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2013-05-13
Dissolution Date
2026-08-21
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Compliance & Flags

One-member Company
Yes 2022-05-13

Registered office

Current address

OFFICE NO.12 ON 19 FLOOR, HO KING COMMERCIAL CENTRE, NO. 2-16 FA YUEN STREET, MONGKOK, KLN HONG KONG

Name History

Name History
Name From To
香港溫鄉人國際集團有限公司 2013-05-13 Current
HONGKONG WENXIANGREN INT'L GROUP LIMITED 2013-05-13 Current

Company Documents

27

Information sheet re S.745(2)(b)

2026-03-27 · Other

Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration

2026-02-11 · Other

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2024-06-21 · Director/Secretary Change

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2022-06-01 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2021-05-28 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2020-05-13 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2020-05-13 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2020-05-13 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2019-06-05 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2019-06-05 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2019-06-05 · Address Change

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2018-09-24 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2018-05-14 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2017-05-15 · Annual Return

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2017-05-15 · Address Change

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2017-05-15 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2016-06-07 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2016-06-07 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2016-05-27 · Annual Return

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2013 →

Browse companies starting with “HONGKONG”

Frequently asked questions

When was HONGKONG WENXIANGREN INT'L GROUP LIMITED incorporated?

HONGKONG WENXIANGREN INT'L GROUP LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on May 13, 2013.

Is HONGKONG WENXIANGREN INT'L GROUP LIMITED still active?

No. HONGKONG WENXIANGREN INT'L GROUP LIMITED was dissolved on August 21, 2026.

What are HONGKONG WENXIANGREN INT'L GROUP LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

HONGKONG WENXIANGREN INT'L GROUP LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 1906481 and its business registration number (BRN) is 61426855.

Where is HONGKONG WENXIANGREN INT'L GROUP LIMITED's registered office?

HONGKONG WENXIANGREN INT'L GROUP LIMITED's registered office was at OFFICE NO.12 ON 19 FLOOR, HO KING COMMERCIAL CENTRE, NO. 2-16 FA YUEN STREET, MONGKOK, KLN HONG KONG.

What type of company is HONGKONG WENXIANGREN INT'L GROUP LIMITED?

HONGKONG WENXIANGREN INT'L GROUP LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has HONGKONG WENXIANGREN INT'L GROUP LIMITED filed?

HONGKONG WENXIANGREN INT'L GROUP LIMITED has 27 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2013.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-25 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com