Skip to content

GOLD HONG KONG UNITED INVESTMENT LIMITED

金聯港建投資有限公司

2011-12-19 · Data updated: 2026-03-15

About this company

GOLD HONG KONG UNITED INVESTMENT LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on December 19, 2011. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 1691977 and business registration number (BRN) 59273010. It is one of 149,155 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2011. The company was dissolved on July 25, 2025. Its registered office was at UNIT D, 3/F., SHANGHAI BUILDING, 670 SHANGHAI STREET, MONGKOK, KLN HONG KONG. There are 42 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2011, most recently Information sheet re S.746(2) filed on July 25, 2025.

Company Information

CR Number
1691977
BRN
59273010
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2011-12-19
Dissolution Date
2025-07-25
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Compliance & Flags

Prosecution on Record
Yes
One-member Company
Yes 2022-12-19

Registered office

Current address

UNIT D, 3/F., SHANGHAI BUILDING, 670 SHANGHAI STREET, MONGKOK, KLN HONG KONG

Name History

Name History
Name From To
金聯港建投資有限公司 2011-12-19 Current
GOLD HONG KONG UNITED INVESTMENT LIMITED 2011-12-19 Current

Company Documents

42

Information sheet re S.746(2)

2025-07-25 · Other

Information sheet re S.745(2)(b)

2025-03-28 · Other

Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration

2025-02-10 · Other

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2023-05-31 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-01-13 · Annual Return

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2022-09-21 · Address Change

(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director

2022-01-21 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2022-01-10 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2021-04-15 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2021-04-15 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2021-01-26 · Annual Return

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2020-07-06 · Address Change

(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director

2020-07-06 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2020-02-03 · Annual Return

(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director

2019-12-04 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2019-12-04 · Address Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2019-06-26 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2019-01-11 · Annual Return

(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director

2018-12-14 · Director/Secretary Change

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2011 →

Browse companies starting with “GOLDH”

Frequently asked questions

When was GOLD HONG KONG UNITED INVESTMENT LIMITED incorporated?

GOLD HONG KONG UNITED INVESTMENT LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on December 19, 2011.

Is GOLD HONG KONG UNITED INVESTMENT LIMITED still active?

No. GOLD HONG KONG UNITED INVESTMENT LIMITED was dissolved on July 25, 2025.

What are GOLD HONG KONG UNITED INVESTMENT LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

GOLD HONG KONG UNITED INVESTMENT LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 1691977 and its business registration number (BRN) is 59273010.

Where is GOLD HONG KONG UNITED INVESTMENT LIMITED's registered office?

GOLD HONG KONG UNITED INVESTMENT LIMITED's registered office was at UNIT D, 3/F., SHANGHAI BUILDING, 670 SHANGHAI STREET, MONGKOK, KLN HONG KONG.

What type of company is GOLD HONG KONG UNITED INVESTMENT LIMITED?

GOLD HONG KONG UNITED INVESTMENT LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has GOLD HONG KONG UNITED INVESTMENT LIMITED filed?

GOLD HONG KONG UNITED INVESTMENT LIMITED has 42 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2011.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-25 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com