Skip to content

LONGXING GROUP (HOLDING) CO., LIMITED

香港龍星集團控股有限公司

2011-09-16 · Data updated: 2026-03-28

About this company

LONGXING GROUP (HOLDING) CO., LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on September 16, 2011. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 1664957 and business registration number (BRN) 59000902. It is one of 149,155 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2011. The company was struck off the register on May 19, 2017. It previously operated under the name HK LONGXING GROUP (HOIDING) CO., LIMITED until January 11, 2012. There are 9 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2011, most recently Information sheet re S.746(2) filed on May 19, 2017.

Company Information

CR Number
1664957
BRN
59000902
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2011-09-16
Dissolution Date
2017-05-19
Dissolution Mode
Struck Off
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Struck Off
Yes

Name History

Name History
Name From To
香港龍星集團控股有限公司 2011-09-16 Current
LONGXING GROUP (HOLDING) CO., LIMITED 2012-01-11 Current
HK LONGXING GROUP (HOIDING) CO., LIMITED 2011-09-16 2012-01-11

Company Documents

9

Information sheet re S.746(2)

2017-05-19 · Other

Information sheet re S.744(3)

2017-01-13 · Other

(C)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2013-09-16 · Annual Return

(C)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2012-09-19 · Annual Return

(E)FNC2 - Notification of Change of Company Name

2012-01-11 · Name Change

Certificate of Change of Name

2012-01-11 · Name Change

(C)FNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)

2011-09-16 · Share Related

(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association

2011-09-16 · Memorandum & Articles

Certificate of Incorporation

2011-09-16 · Incorporation

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2011 →

Browse companies starting with “LONGX”

Frequently asked questions

When was LONGXING GROUP (HOLDING) CO., LIMITED incorporated?

LONGXING GROUP (HOLDING) CO., LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on September 16, 2011.

Is LONGXING GROUP (HOLDING) CO., LIMITED still active?

No. LONGXING GROUP (HOLDING) CO., LIMITED was struck off the register on May 19, 2017.

What are LONGXING GROUP (HOLDING) CO., LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

LONGXING GROUP (HOLDING) CO., LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 1664957 and its business registration number (BRN) is 59000902.

What type of company is LONGXING GROUP (HOLDING) CO., LIMITED?

LONGXING GROUP (HOLDING) CO., LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has LONGXING GROUP (HOLDING) CO., LIMITED filed?

LONGXING GROUP (HOLDING) CO., LIMITED has 9 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2011.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-20
Data sourced from Renavon.com