Skip to content

XIAN JIN (HONGKONG) INTERNATIONAL TRADE LIMITED

賢進香港國際貿易有限公司

2011-03-11 · Data updated: 2026-03-26

About this company

XIAN JIN (HONGKONG) INTERNATIONAL TRADE LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on March 11, 2011. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 1571801 and business registration number (BRN) 58065519. It is one of 149,155 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2011. The company was struck off the register on May 22, 2015. There are 5 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2011, most recently Information sheet re S.746(2) filed on May 22, 2015.

Company Information

CR Number
1571801
BRN
58065519
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2011-03-11
Dissolution Date
2015-05-22
Dissolution Mode
Struck Off
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Struck Off
Yes

Name History

Name History
Name From To
賢進香港國際貿易有限公司 2011-03-11 Current
XIAN JIN (HONGKONG) INTERNATIONAL TRADE LIMITED 2011-03-11 Current

Company Documents

5

Information sheet re S.746(2)

2015-05-22 · Other

Information sheet re S.744(3)

2015-01-02 · Other

(E)FNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)

2011-03-11 · Share Related

(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association

2011-03-11 · Memorandum & Articles

Certificate of Incorporation

2011-03-11 · Incorporation

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2011 →

Browse companies starting with “XIANJ”

Frequently asked questions

When was XIAN JIN (HONGKONG) INTERNATIONAL TRADE LIMITED incorporated?

XIAN JIN (HONGKONG) INTERNATIONAL TRADE LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on March 11, 2011.

Is XIAN JIN (HONGKONG) INTERNATIONAL TRADE LIMITED still active?

No. XIAN JIN (HONGKONG) INTERNATIONAL TRADE LIMITED was struck off the register on May 22, 2015.

What are XIAN JIN (HONGKONG) INTERNATIONAL TRADE LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

XIAN JIN (HONGKONG) INTERNATIONAL TRADE LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 1571801 and its business registration number (BRN) is 58065519.

What type of company is XIAN JIN (HONGKONG) INTERNATIONAL TRADE LIMITED?

XIAN JIN (HONGKONG) INTERNATIONAL TRADE LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has XIAN JIN (HONGKONG) INTERNATIONAL TRADE LIMITED filed?

XIAN JIN (HONGKONG) INTERNATIONAL TRADE LIMITED has 5 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2011.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-23 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com