MUTUAL PLAN LIMITED
常策有限公司
About this company
MUTUAL PLAN LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on October 8, 2010. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 1513631 and business registration number (BRN) 53184493. It is one of 140,298 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2010. The company was deregistered on December 30, 2022. There are 38 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2010, most recently Information sheet re S.751(3) filed on December 30, 2022. The Registrar's records indicate that this company has registered charges against its assets.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 1513631
- BRN
- 53184493
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2010-10-08
- Dissolution Date
- 2022-12-30
- Dissolution Mode
- Deregistration
- Has Charges
- Yes
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
- Deregistered
- Yes 2022-12-30
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 常策有限公司 | 2010-10-08 | Current |
| MUTUAL PLAN LIMITED | 2010-10-08 | Current |
Company Documents
Information sheet re S.751(3)
2022-12-30 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2022-10-28 · Annual Return
Information sheet re S.751(1)
2022-09-02 · Other
(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee
2022-08-09 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2021-11-04 · Annual Return
(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director
2021-06-08 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2021-06-08 · Address Change
(E)FNM2 - Notification of Payment / Satisfaction of Debt, Release from Charge, etc.
2021-03-05 · Charges
(E)Instrument
2021-03-05 · Other
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2021-01-13 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2020-10-22 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2019-11-14 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2018-11-12 · Annual Return
(E)FNR2 - Notice of Location of Registers and Company Records
2018-03-21 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2017-11-07 · Annual Return
(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director
2017-10-11 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2017-07-21 · Address Change
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2017-04-03 · Address Change
(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director
2017-04-03 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2016-10-31 · Annual Return
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| Information sheet re S.751(3) | Other | 2022-12-30 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2022-10-28 | |
| Information sheet re S.751(1) | Other | 2022-09-02 | |
| (E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee | Other | 2022-08-09 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2021-11-04 | |
| (E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2021-06-08 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2021-06-08 | |
| (E)FNM2 - Notification of Payment / Satisfaction of Debt, Release from Charge, etc. | Charges | 2021-03-05 | |
| (E)Instrument | Other | 2021-03-05 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2021-01-13 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2020-10-22 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2019-11-14 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2018-11-12 | |
| (E)FNR2 - Notice of Location of Registers and Company Records | Other | 2018-03-21 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2017-11-07 | |
| (E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2017-10-11 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2017-07-21 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2017-04-03 | |
| (E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2017-04-03 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2016-10-31 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
crhk.guru is not this company. Messages sent here are not forwarded to it.
What we can supply for this company:
Questions or bulk orders
Thank you — we'll reply by email.
Something went wrong — please try again.
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Frequently asked questions
When was MUTUAL PLAN LIMITED incorporated?
MUTUAL PLAN LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on October 8, 2010.
Is MUTUAL PLAN LIMITED still active?
No. MUTUAL PLAN LIMITED was deregistered on December 30, 2022.
What are MUTUAL PLAN LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
MUTUAL PLAN LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 1513631 and its business registration number (BRN) is 53184493.
What type of company is MUTUAL PLAN LIMITED?
MUTUAL PLAN LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has MUTUAL PLAN LIMITED filed?
MUTUAL PLAN LIMITED has 38 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2010.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →
Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Hong Kong company data →