Skip to content

VMOOI TECHNOLOGIES (HK) LIMITED

唯目壹科技(香港)有限公司

2009-11-17 · Data updated: 2026-05-28

About this company

VMOOI TECHNOLOGIES (HK) LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on November 17, 2009. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 1392209 and business registration number (BRN) 51422528. It is one of 110,142 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2009. The company was struck off the register on April 2, 2015. There are 8 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2009, most recently Information sheet re S.746(2) filed on April 2, 2015.

Company Information

CR Number
1392209
BRN
51422528
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2009-11-17
Dissolution Date
2015-04-02
Dissolution Mode
Struck Off
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Struck Off
Yes

Name History

Name History
Name From To
唯目壹科技(香港)有限公司 2009-11-17 Current
VMOOI TECHNOLOGIES (HK) LIMITED 2009-11-17 Current

Company Documents

8

Information sheet re S.746(2)

2015-04-02 · Other

Information sheet re S.744(3)

2014-11-28 · Other

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2010-12-24 · Annual Return

(E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2010-12-24 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FR1 - Notification of Change of Address of Registered Office

2010-12-24 · Address Change

(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association

2009-11-17 · Memorandum & Articles

(C)FNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)

2009-11-17 · Share Related

Certificate of Incorporation

2009-11-17 · Incorporation

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

crhk.guru is not this company. Messages sent here are not forwarded to it.

What we can supply for this company:

Questions or bulk orders

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2009 →

Browse companies starting with “VM”

Frequently asked questions

When was VMOOI TECHNOLOGIES (HK) LIMITED incorporated?

VMOOI TECHNOLOGIES (HK) LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on November 17, 2009.

Is VMOOI TECHNOLOGIES (HK) LIMITED still active?

No. VMOOI TECHNOLOGIES (HK) LIMITED was struck off the register on April 2, 2015.

What are VMOOI TECHNOLOGIES (HK) LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

VMOOI TECHNOLOGIES (HK) LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 1392209 and its business registration number (BRN) is 51422528.

What type of company is VMOOI TECHNOLOGIES (HK) LIMITED?

VMOOI TECHNOLOGIES (HK) LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has VMOOI TECHNOLOGIES (HK) LIMITED filed?

VMOOI TECHNOLOGIES (HK) LIMITED has 8 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2009.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Hong Kong company data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-10-21 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com