Skip to content

PAQ CONCEPT INVESTMENT LIMITED

2009-09-18 · Data updated: 2026-03-29

About this company

PAQ CONCEPT INVESTMENT LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on September 18, 2009. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 1374715 and business registration number (BRN) 51183063. It is one of 110,142 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2009. The company was struck off the register on December 27, 2013. There are 8 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2009, most recently Information sheet re S.291(6) for local company filed on December 27, 2013.

Company Information

CR Number
1374715
BRN
51183063
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2009-09-18
Dissolution Date
2013-12-27
Dissolution Mode
Struck Off
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Struck Off
Yes

Name History

Name History
Name From To
PAQ CONCEPT INVESTMENT LIMITED 2009-09-18 Current

Company Documents

8

Information sheet re S.291(6) for local company

2013-12-27 · Other

Information sheet re S.291(5) for local company

2013-09-06 · Other

(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director

2011-08-18 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director

2010-09-17 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FR2 - Notification of Location of Registers

2009-09-21 · Other

(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association

2009-09-18 · Memorandum & Articles

(E)FNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)

2009-09-18 · Share Related

Certificate of Incorporation

2009-09-18 · Incorporation

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2009 →

Browse companies starting with “PAQ”

Frequently asked questions

When was PAQ CONCEPT INVESTMENT LIMITED incorporated?

PAQ CONCEPT INVESTMENT LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on September 18, 2009.

Is PAQ CONCEPT INVESTMENT LIMITED still active?

No. PAQ CONCEPT INVESTMENT LIMITED was struck off the register on December 27, 2013.

What are PAQ CONCEPT INVESTMENT LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

PAQ CONCEPT INVESTMENT LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 1374715 and its business registration number (BRN) is 51183063.

What type of company is PAQ CONCEPT INVESTMENT LIMITED?

PAQ CONCEPT INVESTMENT LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has PAQ CONCEPT INVESTMENT LIMITED filed?

PAQ CONCEPT INVESTMENT LIMITED has 8 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2009.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-27 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com