AUTO FIELD LIMITED
民益有限公司
About this company
AUTO FIELD LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on February 26, 2009. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 1310033 and business registration number (BRN) 50528826. It is one of 110,142 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2009. The company was dissolved on June 26, 2026. Its registered office was at FLAT / RM B 8/F, CHONG MING BUILDING 72 CHEUNG SHA WAN RD KLN HONG KONG. There are 14 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2009, most recently Information sheet re S.746(2) filed on June 26, 2026.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 1310033
- BRN
- 50528826
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2009-02-26
- Dissolution Date
- 2026-06-26
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
Compliance & Flags
- One-member Company
- Yes
Registered office
Current address
FLAT / RM B 8/F, CHONG MING BUILDING 72 CHEUNG SHA WAN RD KLN HONG KONG
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 民益有限公司 | 2009-02-26 | Current |
| AUTO FIELD LIMITED | 2009-02-26 | Current |
Company Documents
Information sheet re S.746(2)
2026-06-26 · Other
Information sheet re S.745(2)(b)
2026-02-27 · Other
Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration
2026-01-07 · Other
Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier
2023-12-27 · Other
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2019-02-19 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2010-03-31 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director
2009-04-24 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2009-04-14 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FR1 - Notification of Change of Address of Registered Office
2009-04-01 · Address Change
(E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2009-04-01 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director
2009-04-01 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association
2009-02-26 · Memorandum & Articles
(E)FNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)
2009-02-26 · Share Related
Certificate of Incorporation
2009-02-26 · Incorporation
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| Information sheet re S.746(2) | Other | 2026-06-26 | |
| Information sheet re S.745(2)(b) | Other | 2026-02-27 | |
| Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration | Other | 2026-01-07 | |
| Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier | Other | 2023-12-27 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2019-02-19 | |
| (E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2010-03-31 | |
| (E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2009-04-24 | |
| (E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2009-04-14 | |
| (E)FR1 - Notification of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2009-04-01 | |
| (E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2009-04-01 | |
| (E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2009-04-01 | |
| (E)Memorandum & Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 2009-02-26 | |
| (E)FNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares) | Share Related | 2009-02-26 | |
| Certificate of Incorporation | Incorporation | 2009-02-26 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Frequently asked questions
When was AUTO FIELD LIMITED incorporated?
AUTO FIELD LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on February 26, 2009.
Is AUTO FIELD LIMITED still active?
No. AUTO FIELD LIMITED was dissolved on June 26, 2026.
What are AUTO FIELD LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
AUTO FIELD LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 1310033 and its business registration number (BRN) is 50528826.
Where is AUTO FIELD LIMITED's registered office?
AUTO FIELD LIMITED's registered office was at FLAT / RM B 8/F, CHONG MING BUILDING 72 CHEUNG SHA WAN RD KLN HONG KONG.
What type of company is AUTO FIELD LIMITED?
AUTO FIELD LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has AUTO FIELD LIMITED filed?
AUTO FIELD LIMITED has 14 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2009.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →