Skip to content

JIN CHEN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

金辰科技有限公司

2008-05-09 · Data updated: 2026-03-17

About this company

JIN CHEN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on May 9, 2008. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 1236090 and business registration number (BRN) 39285459. It is one of 99,594 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2008. The company was struck off the register on February 22, 2019. It previously operated under the name W&J INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITED until August 9, 2012. There are 23 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2008, most recently Information sheet re S.746(2) filed on February 22, 2019.

Company Information

CR Number
1236090
BRN
39285459
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2008-05-09
Dissolution Date
2019-02-22
Dissolution Mode
Struck Off
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Struck Off
Yes

Name History

Name History
Name From To
金辰科技有限公司 2012-08-09 Current
旺峰國際貿易有限公司 2008-05-09 2012-08-09
JIN CHEN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 2012-08-09 Current
W&J INTERNATIONAL TRADING LIMITED 2008-05-09 2012-08-09

Company Documents

23

Information sheet re S.746(2)

2019-02-22 · Other

Information sheet re S.745(2)(b)

2018-11-02 · Other

Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration

2018-09-17 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2015-06-12 · Annual Return

(E)Amended document

2014-07-23 · Other

(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director

2014-07-23 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2014-06-13 · Annual Return

(E)FR1 - Notification of Change of Address of Registered Office

2013-09-25 · Address Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2013-06-10 · Annual Return

(E)FNC2 - Notification of Change of Company Name

2012-08-09 · Name Change

Certificate of Change of Name

2012-08-09 · Name Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2012-06-18 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2011-06-08 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2010-06-17 · Annual Return

(E)FD2B - Notification of Change of Particulars of Secretary and Director

2010-01-20 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FR1 - Notification of Change of Address of Registered Office

2010-01-20 · Address Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2010-01-14 · Annual Return

(E)FD2B - Notification of Change of Particulars of Secretary and Director

2008-07-15 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FD1 - Notification of First Secretary and Director

2008-05-14 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office

2008-05-14 · Address Change

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2008 →

Browse companies starting with “JINC”

Frequently asked questions

When was JIN CHEN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED incorporated?

JIN CHEN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on May 9, 2008.

Is JIN CHEN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED still active?

No. JIN CHEN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED was struck off the register on February 22, 2019.

What are JIN CHEN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

JIN CHEN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 1236090 and its business registration number (BRN) is 39285459.

What type of company is JIN CHEN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED?

JIN CHEN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has JIN CHEN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED filed?

JIN CHEN TECHNOLOGY LIMITED has 23 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2008.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-20
Data sourced from Renavon.com